12256 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12256 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
2111
Owner
RICHARDS, PATRICIA A
Total Market Value
$415,800
Appraisal
$415,800
PID
1998
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 7 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$115,100$415,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$115,100$415,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, PATRICIA A
Address12256 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 471/274
Sale Date03/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, PATRICIA A$140,0000471/274 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $348,220
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area1296
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 576 0
   3,854 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED100.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$115,100$415,800
2025$300,700$115,100$415,800
2025$300,700$115,100$415,800
2024$284,700$100,100$384,800
2024$284,700$100,100$384,800
2024$284,700$100,100$384,800
2024$284,700$100,100$384,800
2023$284,700$100,100$384,800
2023$284,700$100,100$384,800
2023$284,700$100,100$384,800
2023$284,700$100,100$384,800
2023$284,700$100,100$384,800
2022$230,300$100,100$330,400
2022$230,300$100,100$330,400
2022$230,300$100,100$330,400
2022$230,300$100,100$330,400
2021$230,300$100,100$330,400
2021$230,300$100,100$330,400
2021$230,300$100,100$330,400
2021$230,300$100,100$330,400
2020$188,700$89,500$278,200
2020$188,700$89,500$278,200
2020$188,700$89,500$278,200
2020$188,700$89,500$278,200
2019$188,700$89,500$278,200
2019$188,700$89,500$278,200
2019$188,700$89,500$278,200
2019$188,700$89,500$278,200
2019$172,700$80,100$252,800
2018$172,700$80,100$252,800
2018$172,700$80,100$252,800
2018$172,700$80,100$252,800
2017$172,700$80,100$252,800
2017$172,700$80,100$252,800
2017$172,700$80,100$252,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$115,100$415,800
2025$300,700$115,100$415,800
2025$300,700$115,100$415,800
2024$284,700$100,100$384,800
2024$284,700$100,100$384,800
2024$284,700$100,100$384,800
2024$284,700$100,100$384,800
2023$284,700$100,100$384,800
2023$284,700$100,100$384,800
2023$284,700$100,100$384,800
2023$284,700$100,100$384,800
2023$284,700$100,100$384,800
2022$230,300$100,100$330,400
2022$230,300$100,100$330,400
2022$230,300$100,100$330,400
2022$230,300$100,100$330,400
2021$230,300$100,100$330,400
2021$230,300$100,100$330,400
2021$230,300$100,100$330,400
2021$230,300$100,100$330,400
2020$188,700$89,500$278,200
2020$188,700$89,500$278,200
2020$188,700$89,500$278,200
2020$188,700$89,500$278,200
2019$188,700$89,500$278,200
2019$188,700$89,500$278,200
2019$188,700$89,500$278,200
2019$188,700$89,500$278,200
2019$172,700$80,100$252,800
2018$172,700$80,100$252,800
2018$172,700$80,100$252,800
2018$172,700$80,100$252,800
2017$172,700$80,100$252,800
2017$172,700$80,100$252,800
2017$172,700$80,100$252,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 2/ 7/ / Location : 12256 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps