715 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
715 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 322/ /
Acct#
22302
Owner
CONLAN, DANIEL P
Total Market Value
$486,300
Appraisal
$486,300
PID
19982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 322 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$113,000$486,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$113,000$486,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLAN, DANIEL P
Address715 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3073
Sale Price$483,487
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3446/0
Sale Date03/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONLAN, DANIEL P$483,48713446/0 03/29/20063446
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$907,634118971/0 07/26/20058971
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $405,192
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,434 1,434
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 190 0
   4,724 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$113,000$486,300
2025$373,300$113,000$486,300
2025$373,300$113,000$486,300
2024$365,700$98,900$464,600
2024$365,700$98,900$464,600
2024$365,700$98,900$464,600
2024$365,700$98,900$464,600
2023$365,700$98,900$464,600
2023$365,700$98,900$464,600
2023$365,700$98,900$464,600
2023$365,700$98,900$464,600
2023$365,700$98,900$464,600
2022$284,100$80,200$364,300
2022$284,100$80,200$364,300
2022$284,100$80,200$364,300
2022$284,100$80,200$364,300
2021$284,100$80,200$364,300
2021$284,100$80,200$364,300
2021$284,100$80,200$364,300
2021$284,100$80,200$364,300
2020$240,200$69,000$309,200
2020$240,200$69,000$309,200
2020$240,200$69,000$309,200
2020$240,200$69,000$309,200
2019$240,200$69,000$309,200
2019$240,200$69,000$309,200
2019$240,200$69,000$309,200
2019$240,200$69,000$309,200
2019$227,100$65,700$292,800
2018$227,100$65,700$292,800
2018$227,100$65,700$292,800
2018$227,100$65,700$292,800
2017$227,100$65,700$292,800
2017$227,100$65,700$292,800
2017$227,100$65,700$292,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$113,000$486,300
2025$373,300$113,000$486,300
2025$373,300$113,000$486,300
2024$365,700$98,900$464,600
2024$365,700$98,900$464,600
2024$365,700$98,900$464,600
2024$365,700$98,900$464,600
2023$365,700$98,900$464,600
2023$365,700$98,900$464,600
2023$365,700$98,900$464,600
2023$365,700$98,900$464,600
2023$365,700$98,900$464,600
2022$284,100$80,200$364,300
2022$284,100$80,200$364,300
2022$284,100$80,200$364,300
2022$284,100$80,200$364,300
2021$284,100$80,200$364,300
2021$284,100$80,200$364,300
2021$284,100$80,200$364,300
2021$284,100$80,200$364,300
2020$240,200$69,000$309,200
2020$240,200$69,000$309,200
2020$240,200$69,000$309,200
2020$240,200$69,000$309,200
2019$240,200$69,000$309,200
2019$240,200$69,000$309,200
2019$240,200$69,000$309,200
2019$240,200$69,000$309,200
2019$227,100$65,700$292,800
2018$227,100$65,700$292,800
2018$227,100$65,700$292,800
2018$227,100$65,700$292,800
2017$227,100$65,700$292,800
2017$227,100$65,700$292,800
2017$227,100$65,700$292,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 322/ / Location : 715 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps