703 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
703 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 325/ /
Acct#
22305
Owner
RICHARDSON, MATTHEW ET AL
Total Market Value
$498,000
Appraisal
$498,000
PID
19985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 325 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$113,000$498,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$113,000$498,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, MATTHEW ET AL
Address703 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3073
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5145/1
Sale Date09/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, MATTHEW ET AL$300,00015145/10109/20/2017170005145
MAYER-WILLIAMS, ULRIKE$215,00016923/0 10/29/20086923
CUZZI, JESUS$436,44013157/0 03/21/20063157
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$907,634118971/0 07/26/20058971
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,686
Replacement Cost: $417,924
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1281
Fin Basement Area1156
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,381 1,381
FFLFirst Floor 1,281 1,281
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,281 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   4,479 2,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$113,000$498,000
2025$385,000$113,000$498,000
2025$385,000$113,000$498,000
2024$376,400$98,900$475,300
2024$376,400$98,900$475,300
2024$376,400$98,900$475,300
2024$376,400$98,900$475,300
2023$376,400$98,900$475,300
2023$376,400$98,900$475,300
2023$376,400$98,900$475,300
2023$376,400$98,900$475,300
2023$376,400$98,900$475,300
2022$297,800$80,200$378,000
2022$297,800$80,200$378,000
2022$297,800$80,200$378,000
2022$297,800$80,200$378,000
2021$297,800$80,200$378,000
2021$297,800$80,200$378,000
2021$297,800$80,200$378,000
2021$297,800$80,200$378,000
2020$251,800$69,000$320,800
2020$251,800$69,000$320,800
2020$251,800$69,000$320,800
2020$251,800$69,000$320,800
2019$251,800$69,000$320,800
2019$251,800$69,000$320,800
2019$251,800$69,000$320,800
2019$251,800$69,000$320,800
2019$251,800$65,700$317,500
2018$239,000$65,700$304,700
2018$239,000$65,700$304,700
2018$239,000$65,700$304,700
2017$239,000$65,700$304,700
2017$239,000$65,700$304,700
2017$239,000$65,700$304,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$113,000$498,000
2025$385,000$113,000$498,000
2025$385,000$113,000$498,000
2024$376,400$98,900$475,300
2024$376,400$98,900$475,300
2024$376,400$98,900$475,300
2024$376,400$98,900$475,300
2023$376,400$98,900$475,300
2023$376,400$98,900$475,300
2023$376,400$98,900$475,300
2023$376,400$98,900$475,300
2023$376,400$98,900$475,300
2022$297,800$80,200$378,000
2022$297,800$80,200$378,000
2022$297,800$80,200$378,000
2022$297,800$80,200$378,000
2021$297,800$80,200$378,000
2021$297,800$80,200$378,000
2021$297,800$80,200$378,000
2021$297,800$80,200$378,000
2020$251,800$69,000$320,800
2020$251,800$69,000$320,800
2020$251,800$69,000$320,800
2020$251,800$69,000$320,800
2019$251,800$69,000$320,800
2019$251,800$69,000$320,800
2019$251,800$69,000$320,800
2019$251,800$69,000$320,800
2019$251,800$65,700$317,500
2018$239,000$65,700$304,700
2018$239,000$65,700$304,700
2018$239,000$65,700$304,700
2017$239,000$65,700$304,700
2017$239,000$65,700$304,700
2017$239,000$65,700$304,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 325/ / Location : 703 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps