25023 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25023 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
76/ / 23/ E /
Acct#
2
Owner
RALSTON, MARYILYN A ET ALS
Total Market Value
$716,900
Appraisal
$716,900
PID
2
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT CAB 5/38
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,600$177,300$716,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,600$177,300$716,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRALSTON, MARYILYN A ET ALS
Address25023 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7713
Sale Price$595,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5794/0
Sale Date09/30/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RALSTON, MARYILYN A ET ALS$595,00025794/0 09/30/20095794
PAGE, BRIAN G ET UX$550,000214030/0 12/10/200314030
FLOODAS, JAMES G$275,0002581/313 05/30/19960
CHAPPELL, JOSEPH L ET UX$95,00000435/777 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,294
Replacement Cost: $597,523
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1998
Fin Basement Area1998
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,998 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 1,512 0
PTOPatio 1,184 0
   8,100 3,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL576.00 UNITS$6,9001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 30TY30TYPICAL1720.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN336.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,600$177,300$716,900
2025$539,600$177,300$716,900
2025$539,600$177,300$716,900
2024$539,600$177,300$716,900
2024$509,100$150,800$659,900
2024$509,100$150,800$659,900
2024$509,100$150,800$659,900
2023$509,100$150,800$659,900
2023$509,100$150,800$659,900
2023$509,100$150,800$659,900
2023$509,100$150,800$659,900
2023$509,100$150,800$659,900
2022$406,100$131,300$537,400
2022$406,100$131,300$537,400
2022$406,100$131,300$537,400
2022$406,100$131,300$537,400
2021$406,100$131,300$537,400
2021$406,100$131,300$537,400
2021$406,100$131,300$537,400
2021$406,100$131,300$537,400
2020$362,600$121,500$484,100
2020$362,600$121,500$484,100
2020$362,600$121,500$484,100
2020$362,600$121,500$484,100
2019$362,600$121,500$484,100
2019$362,600$121,500$484,100
2019$362,600$121,500$484,100
2019$362,600$121,500$484,100
2019$346,700$121,500$468,200
2018$346,700$121,500$468,200
2018$346,700$121,500$468,200
2018$346,700$121,500$468,200
2017$346,700$121,500$468,200
2017$346,700$121,500$468,200
2017$346,700$121,500$468,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,600$177,300$716,900
2025$539,600$177,300$716,900
2025$539,600$177,300$716,900
2024$539,600$133,900$673,500
2024$509,100$150,800$659,900
2024$509,100$150,800$659,900
2024$509,100$150,800$659,900
2023$509,100$150,800$659,900
2023$509,100$150,800$659,900
2023$509,100$150,800$659,900
2023$509,100$150,800$659,900
2023$509,100$150,800$659,900
2022$406,100$131,300$537,400
2022$406,100$131,300$537,400
2022$406,100$131,300$537,400
2022$406,100$131,300$537,400
2021$406,100$131,300$537,400
2021$406,100$131,300$537,400
2021$406,100$131,300$537,400
2021$406,100$131,300$537,400
2020$362,600$121,500$484,100
2020$362,600$121,500$484,100
2020$362,600$121,500$484,100
2020$362,600$121,500$484,100
2019$362,600$121,500$484,100
2019$362,600$121,500$484,100
2019$362,600$121,500$484,100
2019$362,600$121,500$484,100
2019$346,700$121,500$468,200
2018$346,700$121,500$468,200
2018$346,700$121,500$468,200
2018$346,700$121,500$468,200
2017$346,700$121,500$468,200
2017$346,700$121,500$468,200
2017$346,700$121,500$468,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 23/ E / Location : 25023 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps