827 PERSIMMON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
827 PERSIMMON PL
Parcel ID
40/ U 9/ 500/ /
Acct#
22329
Owner
DANIELS, DANNY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$363,100
Appraisal
$363,100
PID
20009
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 9A, LOT 500 2,020 SQ FT PC 8/549-552
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$82,000$363,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$82,000$363,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, DANNY J ET UX
Address24371 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1713
Sale Price$134,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1828/0
Sale Date04/12/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIELS, DANNY J ET UX$134,50011828/0 04/12/20111828
EVANGELISTA, JANETTE L ET AL$278,27619102/0 08/23/20069102
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$377,91163967/0 04/11/20063967
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0716027/0 05/25/20056027

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $301,718
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area574
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,694 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$82,000$363,100
2025$281,100$82,000$363,100
2025$281,100$82,000$363,100
2024$251,600$65,800$317,400
2024$251,600$65,800$317,400
2024$251,600$65,800$317,400
2024$251,600$65,800$317,400
2023$251,600$65,800$317,400
2023$251,600$65,800$317,400
2023$251,600$65,800$317,400
2023$251,600$65,800$317,400
2023$251,600$65,800$317,400
2022$199,600$55,000$254,600
2022$197,300$55,000$252,300
2022$197,300$55,000$252,300
2022$197,300$55,000$252,300
2021$197,300$55,000$252,300
2021$197,300$55,000$252,300
2021$197,300$55,000$252,300
2021$197,300$55,000$252,300
2020$171,000$45,200$216,200
2020$171,000$45,200$216,200
2020$171,000$45,200$216,200
2020$171,000$45,200$216,200
2019$171,000$45,200$216,200
2019$171,000$45,200$216,200
2019$171,000$45,200$216,200
2019$171,000$45,200$216,200
2019$146,800$39,500$186,300
2018$146,800$39,500$186,300
2018$146,800$39,500$186,300
2018$146,800$39,500$186,300
2017$146,800$39,500$186,300
2017$146,800$39,500$186,300
2017$146,800$39,500$186,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$82,000$363,100
2025$281,100$82,000$363,100
2025$281,100$82,000$363,100
2024$251,600$65,800$317,400
2024$251,600$65,800$317,400
2024$251,600$65,800$317,400
2024$251,600$65,800$317,400
2023$251,600$65,800$317,400
2023$251,600$65,800$317,400
2023$251,600$65,800$317,400
2023$251,600$65,800$317,400
2023$251,600$65,800$317,400
2022$199,600$55,000$254,600
2022$197,300$55,000$252,300
2022$197,300$55,000$252,300
2022$197,300$55,000$252,300
2021$197,300$55,000$252,300
2021$197,300$55,000$252,300
2021$197,300$55,000$252,300
2021$197,300$55,000$252,300
2020$171,000$45,200$216,200
2020$171,000$45,200$216,200
2020$171,000$45,200$216,200
2020$171,000$45,200$216,200
2019$171,000$45,200$216,200
2019$171,000$45,200$216,200
2019$171,000$45,200$216,200
2019$171,000$45,200$216,200
2019$146,800$39,500$186,300
2018$146,800$39,500$186,300
2018$146,800$39,500$186,300
2018$146,800$39,500$186,300
2017$146,800$39,500$186,300
2017$146,800$39,500$186,300
2017$146,800$39,500$186,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 9/ 500/ / Location : 827 PERSIMMON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps