14478 CLEMAIR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14478 CLEMAIR DR
Parcel ID
31/ D 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
2114
Owner
ASHBROOK, CARROLL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$394,500
Appraisal
$394,500
PID
2001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 10 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$102,200$394,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$102,200$394,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASHBROOK, CARROLL W ET UX
Address14478 CLEMAIR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5305
Sale Price$294,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5349/0
Sale Date05/15/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASHBROOK, CARROLL W ET UX$294,90015349/0 05/15/20065349
O'CONNOR, MICHAEL J SR &$0117/0 02/03/200617
O'CONNOR, KATHLEEN N$01640/602 04/16/19980
SCULLY, EDWARD E ET UX$113,5000377/106 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $339,272
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,240 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$102,200$394,500
2025$292,300$102,200$394,500
2025$292,300$102,200$394,500
2024$280,300$87,200$367,500
2024$280,300$87,200$367,500
2024$280,300$87,200$367,500
2024$280,300$87,200$367,500
2023$280,300$87,200$367,500
2023$280,300$87,200$367,500
2023$280,300$87,200$367,500
2023$280,300$87,200$367,500
2023$280,300$87,200$367,500
2022$201,900$87,200$289,100
2022$201,900$87,200$289,100
2022$201,900$87,200$289,100
2022$201,900$87,200$289,100
2021$201,900$87,200$289,100
2021$201,900$87,200$289,100
2021$201,900$87,200$289,100
2021$201,900$87,200$289,100
2020$193,500$76,600$270,100
2020$193,500$76,600$270,100
2020$193,500$76,600$270,100
2020$193,500$76,600$270,100
2019$193,500$76,600$270,100
2019$193,500$76,600$270,100
2019$193,500$76,600$270,100
2019$193,500$76,600$270,100
2019$172,100$67,200$239,300
2018$172,100$67,200$239,300
2018$172,100$67,200$239,300
2018$172,100$67,200$239,300
2017$172,100$67,200$239,300
2017$172,100$67,200$239,300
2017$172,100$67,200$239,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$102,200$394,500
2025$292,300$102,200$394,500
2025$292,300$102,200$394,500
2024$280,300$87,200$367,500
2024$280,300$87,200$367,500
2024$280,300$87,200$367,500
2024$280,300$87,200$367,500
2023$280,300$87,200$367,500
2023$280,300$87,200$367,500
2023$280,300$87,200$367,500
2023$280,300$87,200$367,500
2023$280,300$87,200$367,500
2022$201,900$87,200$289,100
2022$201,900$87,200$289,100
2022$201,900$87,200$289,100
2022$201,900$87,200$289,100
2021$201,900$87,200$289,100
2021$201,900$87,200$289,100
2021$201,900$87,200$289,100
2021$201,900$87,200$289,100
2020$193,500$76,600$270,100
2020$193,500$76,600$270,100
2020$193,500$76,600$270,100
2020$193,500$76,600$270,100
2019$193,500$76,600$270,100
2019$193,500$76,600$270,100
2019$193,500$76,600$270,100
2019$193,500$76,600$270,100
2019$172,100$67,200$239,300
2018$172,100$67,200$239,300
2018$172,100$67,200$239,300
2018$172,100$67,200$239,300
2017$172,100$67,200$239,300
2017$172,100$67,200$239,300
2017$172,100$67,200$239,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 2/ 10/ / Location : 14478 CLEMAIR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps