867 PERSIMMON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
867 PERSIMMON PL
Parcel ID
40/ U 9/ 506/ /
Acct#
22335
Owner
VALLADARES, GLORIA ISABEL AQUINO
Total Market Value
$373,000
Appraisal
$373,000
PID
20015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 9A, LOT 506 2,000 SQ FT PC 8/549-552
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$82,000$373,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$82,000$373,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLADARES, GLORIA ISABEL AQUINO
Address867 PERSIMMON PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$184,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4140/
Sale Date09/03/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VALLADARES, GLORIA ISABEL AQUINO$184,90014140/ 0109/03/2014140004140
BAKE, KARA P$209,90013016/0 05/05/20083016
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$307,39867697/0 07/13/20067697
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0716027/0 05/25/20056027

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $312,348
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationFRAME
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 100 0
   2,652 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$82,000$373,000
2025$291,000$82,000$373,000
2025$291,000$82,000$373,000
2024$264,000$65,800$329,800
2024$264,000$65,800$329,800
2024$264,000$65,800$329,800
2024$264,000$65,800$329,800
2023$264,000$65,800$329,800
2023$264,000$65,800$329,800
2023$264,000$65,800$329,800
2023$264,000$65,800$329,800
2023$264,000$65,800$329,800
2022$209,400$55,000$264,400
2022$209,400$55,000$264,400
2022$209,400$55,000$264,400
2022$209,400$55,000$264,400
2021$209,400$55,000$264,400
2021$209,400$55,000$264,400
2021$209,400$55,000$264,400
2021$209,400$55,000$264,400
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$156,100$39,500$195,600
2018$156,100$39,500$195,600
2018$156,100$39,500$195,600
2018$156,100$39,500$195,600
2017$156,100$39,500$195,600
2017$156,100$39,500$195,600
2017$156,100$39,500$195,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$82,000$373,000
2025$291,000$82,000$373,000
2025$291,000$82,000$373,000
2024$264,000$65,800$329,800
2024$264,000$65,800$329,800
2024$264,000$65,800$329,800
2024$264,000$65,800$329,800
2023$264,000$65,800$329,800
2023$264,000$65,800$329,800
2023$264,000$65,800$329,800
2023$264,000$65,800$329,800
2023$264,000$65,800$329,800
2022$209,400$55,000$264,400
2022$209,400$55,000$264,400
2022$209,400$55,000$264,400
2022$209,400$55,000$264,400
2021$209,400$55,000$264,400
2021$209,400$55,000$264,400
2021$209,400$55,000$264,400
2021$209,400$55,000$264,400
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$156,100$39,500$195,600
2018$156,100$39,500$195,600
2018$156,100$39,500$195,600
2018$156,100$39,500$195,600
2017$156,100$39,500$195,600
2017$156,100$39,500$195,600
2017$156,100$39,500$195,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 9/ 506/ / Location : 867 PERSIMMON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps