14464 CLEMAIR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14464 CLEMAIR DR
Parcel ID
31/ D 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
2115
Owner
STARK, BRUCE
Total Market Value
$418,900
Appraisal
$418,900
PID
2002
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 11 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$103,100$418,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$103,100$418,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARK, BRUCE
Address14464 CLEMAIR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5305
Sale Price$242,050
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6417/0
Sale Date10/29/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STARK, BRUCE$242,05016417/0 10/29/20096417
HELMICK, DAVID G JR ET UX$013795/0 04/04/20053795
HELMICK, DAVID G JR$013687/0 05/06/20023687
HELMICK, DAVID G JR ET AL$156,0001696/359 09/07/19990
HELMICK, DAVID G JR$156,0001696/62 09/01/19990
REYNOLDS, MARIE M$01686/752 06/14/19990
REYNOLDS, MARIE M ET AL$136,5000567/615 11/20/19950
COLEMAN, DOUGLAS C AND CARA A$143,4000418/703 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,337
Replacement Cost: $364,957
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area1296
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
OVROverhang 41 41
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 256 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 380 0
   4,101 1,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$103,100$418,900
2025$315,800$103,100$418,900
2025$315,800$103,100$418,900
2024$296,700$88,100$384,800
2024$296,700$88,100$384,800
2024$296,700$88,100$384,800
2024$296,700$88,100$384,800
2023$296,300$88,100$384,400
2023$296,300$88,100$384,400
2023$296,300$88,100$384,400
2023$296,300$88,100$384,400
2023$296,300$88,100$384,400
2022$241,900$88,100$330,000
2022$241,900$88,100$330,000
2022$241,900$88,100$330,000
2022$241,900$88,100$330,000
2021$241,900$88,100$330,000
2021$241,900$88,100$330,000
2021$241,900$88,100$330,000
2021$241,900$88,100$330,000
2020$196,600$77,500$274,100
2020$196,600$77,500$274,100
2020$196,600$77,500$274,100
2020$196,600$77,500$274,100
2019$196,600$77,500$274,100
2019$196,600$77,500$274,100
2019$196,600$77,500$274,100
2019$196,600$77,500$274,100
2019$180,600$68,100$248,700
2018$180,600$68,100$248,700
2018$180,600$68,100$248,700
2018$180,600$68,100$248,700
2017$180,600$68,100$248,700
2017$180,600$68,100$248,700
2017$180,600$68,100$248,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$103,100$418,900
2025$315,800$103,100$418,900
2025$315,800$103,100$418,900
2024$296,700$88,100$384,800
2024$296,700$88,100$384,800
2024$296,700$88,100$384,800
2024$296,700$88,100$384,800
2023$296,300$88,100$384,400
2023$296,300$88,100$384,400
2023$296,300$88,100$384,400
2023$296,300$88,100$384,400
2023$296,300$88,100$384,400
2022$241,900$88,100$330,000
2022$241,900$88,100$330,000
2022$241,900$88,100$330,000
2022$241,900$88,100$330,000
2021$241,900$88,100$330,000
2021$241,900$88,100$330,000
2021$241,900$88,100$330,000
2021$241,900$88,100$330,000
2020$196,600$77,500$274,100
2020$196,600$77,500$274,100
2020$196,600$77,500$274,100
2020$196,600$77,500$274,100
2019$196,600$77,500$274,100
2019$196,600$77,500$274,100
2019$196,600$77,500$274,100
2019$196,600$77,500$274,100
2019$180,600$68,100$248,700
2018$180,600$68,100$248,700
2018$180,600$68,100$248,700
2018$180,600$68,100$248,700
2017$180,600$68,100$248,700
2017$180,600$68,100$248,700
2017$180,600$68,100$248,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 2/ 11/ / Location : 14464 CLEMAIR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps