899 PERSIMMON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
899 PERSIMMON PL
Parcel ID
40/ U 9/ 513/ /
Acct#
22342
Owner
SHI, FENGLING
Total Market Value
$369,700
Appraisal
$369,700
PID
20022
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 9A, LOT 513 2,000 SQ FT PC 8/549-552
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$82,000$369,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$82,000$369,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHI, FENGLING
Address899 PERSIMMON PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3291
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2669/1
Sale Date04/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHI, FENGLING $260,00012669/10104/15/2022220002669
KIGHT, JOELL D$01665/ 0202/18/2014140000665
DODD, JOELL G$249,50014383/0 05/14/20074383
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$680,0001215130/0 12/01/200515130
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0716027/0 05/25/20056027

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $308,845
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationFRAME
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 840 0
   2,536 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$82,000$369,700
2025$287,700$82,000$369,700
2025$287,700$82,000$369,700
2024$258,600$65,800$324,400
2024$258,600$65,800$324,400
2024$258,600$65,800$324,400
2024$258,600$65,800$324,400
2023$258,600$65,800$324,400
2023$258,600$65,800$324,400
2023$258,600$65,800$324,400
2023$258,600$65,800$324,400
2023$258,600$65,800$324,400
2022$253,000$65,800$318,800
2022$202,600$55,000$257,600
2022$202,600$55,000$257,600
2022$202,600$55,000$257,600
2021$202,600$55,000$257,600
2021$202,600$55,000$257,600
2021$202,600$55,000$257,600
2021$202,600$55,000$257,600
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$150,800$39,500$190,300
2018$150,800$39,500$190,300
2018$150,800$39,500$190,300
2018$150,800$39,500$190,300
2017$150,800$39,500$190,300
2017$150,800$39,500$190,300
2017$150,800$39,500$190,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$82,000$369,700
2025$287,700$82,000$369,700
2025$287,700$82,000$369,700
2024$258,600$65,800$324,400
2024$258,600$65,800$324,400
2024$258,600$65,800$324,400
2024$258,600$65,800$324,400
2023$258,600$65,800$324,400
2023$258,600$65,800$324,400
2023$258,600$65,800$324,400
2023$258,600$65,800$324,400
2023$258,600$65,800$324,400
2022$253,000$65,800$318,800
2022$202,600$55,000$257,600
2022$202,600$55,000$257,600
2022$202,600$55,000$257,600
2021$202,600$55,000$257,600
2021$202,600$55,000$257,600
2021$202,600$55,000$257,600
2021$202,600$55,000$257,600
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$150,800$39,500$190,300
2018$150,800$39,500$190,300
2018$150,800$39,500$190,300
2018$150,800$39,500$190,300
2017$150,800$39,500$190,300
2017$150,800$39,500$190,300
2017$150,800$39,500$190,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 9/ 513/ / Location : 899 PERSIMMON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps