14436 CLEMAIR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14436 CLEMAIR DR
Parcel ID
31/ D 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
2116
Owner
CLARK, KEITH WINSLOW ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,000
Appraisal
$465,000
PID
2003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 12 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$103,700$465,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$103,700$465,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, KEITH WINSLOW ET UX
Address14436 CLEMAIR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$287,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5709/
Sale Date11/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, KEITH WINSLOW ET UX$287,00015709/ 0111/25/2014140005709
KRAUSS, DOUGLAS E ET UX$220,00014888/0 09/20/20104888
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$220,06514887/0 09/20/20104887
THOMPSON, GEORGE E ET UX$285,00003864/0 04/21/20043864
FITTS, KEVIN ET UX$185,0001726/482 08/01/20000
WILLETT, JOHN O ET UX$159,9450410/525 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $416,034
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,280 1,280
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 680 0
PTOPatio 440 0
   4,416 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL814.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$103,700$465,000
2025$361,300$103,700$465,000
2025$361,300$103,700$465,000
2024$341,200$88,700$429,900
2024$341,200$88,700$429,900
2024$341,200$88,700$429,900
2024$341,200$88,700$429,900
2023$341,200$88,700$429,900
2023$341,200$88,700$429,900
2023$341,200$88,700$429,900
2023$341,200$88,700$429,900
2023$341,200$88,700$429,900
2022$255,700$88,700$344,400
2022$255,700$88,700$344,400
2022$255,700$88,700$344,400
2022$255,700$88,700$344,400
2021$255,700$88,700$344,400
2021$255,700$88,700$344,400
2021$255,700$88,700$344,400
2021$255,700$88,700$344,400
2020$236,700$78,100$314,800
2020$236,700$78,100$314,800
2020$236,700$78,100$314,800
2020$236,700$78,100$314,800
2019$236,700$78,100$314,800
2019$236,700$78,100$314,800
2019$236,700$78,100$314,800
2019$236,700$78,100$314,800
2019$223,500$68,700$292,200
2018$223,500$68,700$292,200
2018$223,500$68,700$292,200
2018$223,500$68,700$292,200
2017$223,500$68,700$292,200
2017$223,500$68,700$292,200
2017$223,500$68,700$292,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$103,700$465,000
2025$361,300$103,700$465,000
2025$361,300$103,700$465,000
2024$341,200$88,700$429,900
2024$341,200$88,700$429,900
2024$341,200$88,700$429,900
2024$341,200$88,700$429,900
2023$341,200$88,700$429,900
2023$341,200$88,700$429,900
2023$341,200$88,700$429,900
2023$341,200$88,700$429,900
2023$341,200$88,700$429,900
2022$255,700$88,700$344,400
2022$255,700$88,700$344,400
2022$255,700$88,700$344,400
2022$255,700$88,700$344,400
2021$255,700$88,700$344,400
2021$255,700$88,700$344,400
2021$255,700$88,700$344,400
2021$255,700$88,700$344,400
2020$236,700$78,100$314,800
2020$236,700$78,100$314,800
2020$236,700$78,100$314,800
2020$236,700$78,100$314,800
2019$236,700$78,100$314,800
2019$236,700$78,100$314,800
2019$236,700$78,100$314,800
2019$236,700$78,100$314,800
2019$223,500$68,700$292,200
2018$223,500$68,700$292,200
2018$223,500$68,700$292,200
2018$223,500$68,700$292,200
2017$223,500$68,700$292,200
2017$223,500$68,700$292,200
2017$223,500$68,700$292,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 2/ 12/ / Location : 14436 CLEMAIR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps