908 PERSIMMON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
908 PERSIMMON PL
Parcel ID
40/ U 9/ 525/ /
Acct#
22354
Owner
FLORES CANO, CELSO APOLONIO
Total Market Value
$324,800
Appraisal
$324,800
PID
20034
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 9A, LOT 525 3,000 SQ FT PC 8/549-552
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$82,300$324,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$82,300$324,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES CANO, CELSO APOLONIO
Address908 PERSIMMON PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3261
Sale Price$224,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4647/1
Sale Date09/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORES CANO, CELSO APOLONIO$224,00014647/10109/04/2019190004647
DAVENPORT, CHASE E ET UX$179,90013843/ 0108/18/2014140003843
BUMSTED, DENNIS ET UX$131,0001825/0 02/05/2013825
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$152,32517132/0 11/19/20127132
BANK OF AMERICA$152,32515154/0 08/29/20125154
SOTTOSANTI, DAVID$150,00015820/0 09/05/20085820
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$260,00016269/0 07/20/20076269
PORTILLO, ROBERTO C$267,54018374/0 08/02/20068374
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$400,000814838/0 11/23/200514838
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0716027/0 05/25/20056027

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $260,178
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,080 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$82,300$324,800
2025$242,500$82,300$324,800
2025$242,500$82,300$324,800
2024$218,600$66,000$284,600
2024$218,600$66,000$284,600
2024$218,600$66,000$284,600
2024$218,600$66,000$284,600
2023$218,600$66,000$284,600
2023$218,600$66,000$284,600
2023$218,600$66,000$284,600
2023$218,600$66,000$284,600
2023$218,600$66,000$284,600
2022$172,700$55,200$227,900
2022$172,700$55,200$227,900
2022$172,700$55,200$227,900
2022$172,700$55,200$227,900
2021$172,700$55,200$227,900
2021$172,700$55,200$227,900
2021$172,700$55,200$227,900
2021$172,700$55,200$227,900
2020$150,000$45,500$195,500
2020$150,000$45,500$195,500
2020$150,000$45,500$195,500
2020$150,000$45,500$195,500
2019$150,000$45,500$195,500
2019$146,100$45,500$191,600
2019$146,100$45,500$191,600
2019$146,100$45,500$191,600
2019$125,100$39,700$164,800
2018$125,100$39,700$164,800
2018$125,100$39,700$164,800
2018$125,100$39,700$164,800
2017$125,100$39,700$164,800
2017$125,100$39,700$164,800
2017$125,100$39,700$164,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$82,300$324,800
2025$242,500$82,300$324,800
2025$242,500$82,300$324,800
2024$218,600$66,000$284,600
2024$218,600$66,000$284,600
2024$218,600$66,000$284,600
2024$218,600$66,000$284,600
2023$218,600$66,000$284,600
2023$218,600$66,000$284,600
2023$218,600$66,000$284,600
2023$218,600$66,000$284,600
2023$218,600$66,000$284,600
2022$172,700$55,200$227,900
2022$172,700$55,200$227,900
2022$172,700$55,200$227,900
2022$172,700$55,200$227,900
2021$172,700$55,200$227,900
2021$172,700$55,200$227,900
2021$172,700$55,200$227,900
2021$172,700$55,200$227,900
2020$150,000$45,500$195,500
2020$150,000$45,500$195,500
2020$150,000$45,500$195,500
2020$150,000$45,500$195,500
2019$150,000$45,500$195,500
2019$146,100$45,500$191,600
2019$146,100$45,500$191,600
2019$146,100$45,500$191,600
2019$125,100$39,700$164,800
2018$125,100$39,700$164,800
2018$125,100$39,700$164,800
2018$125,100$39,700$164,800
2017$125,100$39,700$164,800
2017$125,100$39,700$164,800
2017$125,100$39,700$164,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 9/ 525/ / Location : 908 PERSIMMON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps