14440 TEMPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14440 TEMPLE LN
Parcel ID
31/ D 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
2117
Owner
NORLANDER, EDWARD ALTON
Total Market Value
$373,000
Appraisal
$373,000
PID
2004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 22 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$100,400$373,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$100,400$373,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORLANDER, EDWARD ALTON
Address14440 TEMPLE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5377
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0813/1
Sale Date02/26/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORLANDER, EDWARD ALTON $010813/10602/26/2025250000813
DODSON, RACHEL C ET VIR$262,50013069/10106/08/2018180003069
CARDER, CHRISTOPHER$01822/0 02/05/2013822
CARDER, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX$225,00004379/0 05/04/20044379
LIGHT, JANET F$103,0001619/278 09/11/19970
OLIVER, JOYCE E$00544/349 12/05/19940
OLIVER, JEFFREY A ET UX$10,0000414/346 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $316,932
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
GARGarage 628 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,590 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$100,400$373,000
2025$272,600$100,400$373,000
2025$272,600$100,400$373,000
2024$259,200$85,400$344,600
2024$259,200$85,400$344,600
2024$259,200$85,400$344,600
2024$259,200$85,400$344,600
2023$259,200$85,400$344,600
2023$259,200$85,400$344,600
2023$259,200$85,400$344,600
2023$259,200$85,400$344,600
2023$259,200$85,400$344,600
2022$191,000$85,400$276,400
2022$191,000$85,400$276,400
2022$191,000$85,400$276,400
2022$191,000$85,400$276,400
2021$191,000$85,400$276,400
2021$191,000$85,400$276,400
2021$191,000$85,400$276,400
2021$191,000$85,400$276,400
2020$178,900$74,800$253,700
2020$178,900$74,800$253,700
2020$178,900$74,800$253,700
2020$178,900$74,800$253,700
2019$178,900$74,800$253,700
2019$178,900$74,800$253,700
2019$178,900$74,800$253,700
2019$178,900$74,800$253,700
2019$156,400$65,400$221,800
2018$156,400$65,400$221,800
2018$156,400$65,400$221,800
2018$156,400$65,400$221,800
2017$156,400$65,400$221,800
2017$156,400$65,400$221,800
2017$156,400$65,400$221,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$100,400$373,000
2025$272,600$100,400$373,000
2025$272,600$100,400$373,000
2024$259,200$85,400$344,600
2024$259,200$85,400$344,600
2024$259,200$85,400$344,600
2024$259,200$85,400$344,600
2023$259,200$85,400$344,600
2023$259,200$85,400$344,600
2023$259,200$85,400$344,600
2023$259,200$85,400$344,600
2023$259,200$85,400$344,600
2022$191,000$85,400$276,400
2022$191,000$85,400$276,400
2022$191,000$85,400$276,400
2022$191,000$85,400$276,400
2021$191,000$85,400$276,400
2021$191,000$85,400$276,400
2021$191,000$85,400$276,400
2021$191,000$85,400$276,400
2020$178,900$74,800$253,700
2020$178,900$74,800$253,700
2020$178,900$74,800$253,700
2020$178,900$74,800$253,700
2019$178,900$74,800$253,700
2019$178,900$74,800$253,700
2019$178,900$74,800$253,700
2019$178,900$74,800$253,700
2019$156,400$65,400$221,800
2018$156,400$65,400$221,800
2018$156,400$65,400$221,800
2018$156,400$65,400$221,800
2017$156,400$65,400$221,800
2017$156,400$65,400$221,800
2017$156,400$65,400$221,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 2/ 22/ / Location : 14440 TEMPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps