880 PERSIMMON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
880 PERSIMMON PL
Parcel ID
40/ U 9/ 531/ /
Acct#
22360
Owner
WILLIS, COREY SHANNON
Total Market Value
$325,300
Appraisal
$325,300
PID
20040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 9A, LOT 531 2,000 SQ FT PC 8/549-552
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$82,000$325,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$82,000$325,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS, COREY SHANNON
Address880 PERSIMMON PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3287
Sale Price$219,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7058/1
Sale Date12/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIS, COREY SHANNON$219,00017058/10112/27/2019190007058
CLATTERBUCK PROPERTIES LLC$010124/10201/08/2019190000124
CLATTERBUCK, GREGORY$010122/10201/08/2019190000122
CLATTERBUCK PROPERTIES LLC$015444/0 08/08/20135444
CLATTERBUCK, GREGORY A$127,5001606/0 02/07/2011606
MANCINI, ADAM ALEXANDER ET UX$224,9901988/0 02/02/2007988
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$353,75842615/0 03/09/20062615
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0716027/0 05/25/20056027

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $261,042
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area476
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,080 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$82,000$325,300
2025$243,300$82,000$325,300
2025$243,300$82,000$325,300
2024$219,300$65,800$285,100
2024$219,300$65,800$285,100
2024$219,300$65,800$285,100
2024$219,300$65,800$285,100
2023$219,300$65,800$285,100
2023$219,300$65,800$285,100
2023$219,300$65,800$285,100
2023$219,300$65,800$285,100
2023$219,300$65,800$285,100
2022$173,400$55,000$228,400
2022$173,400$55,000$228,400
2022$173,400$55,000$228,400
2022$173,400$55,000$228,400
2021$173,400$55,000$228,400
2021$173,400$55,000$228,400
2021$173,400$55,000$228,400
2021$173,400$55,000$228,400
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$129,200$39,500$168,700
2018$129,200$39,500$168,700
2018$129,200$39,500$168,700
2018$129,200$39,500$168,700
2017$129,200$39,500$168,700
2017$129,200$39,500$168,700
2017$129,200$39,500$168,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$82,000$325,300
2025$243,300$82,000$325,300
2025$243,300$82,000$325,300
2024$219,300$65,800$285,100
2024$219,300$65,800$285,100
2024$219,300$65,800$285,100
2024$219,300$65,800$285,100
2023$219,300$65,800$285,100
2023$219,300$65,800$285,100
2023$219,300$65,800$285,100
2023$219,300$65,800$285,100
2023$219,300$65,800$285,100
2022$173,400$55,000$228,400
2022$173,400$55,000$228,400
2022$173,400$55,000$228,400
2022$173,400$55,000$228,400
2021$173,400$55,000$228,400
2021$173,400$55,000$228,400
2021$173,400$55,000$228,400
2021$173,400$55,000$228,400
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$129,200$39,500$168,700
2018$129,200$39,500$168,700
2018$129,200$39,500$168,700
2018$129,200$39,500$168,700
2017$129,200$39,500$168,700
2017$129,200$39,500$168,700
2017$129,200$39,500$168,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 9/ 531/ / Location : 880 PERSIMMON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps