856 PERSIMMON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
856 PERSIMMON PL
Parcel ID
40/ U 9/ 536/ /
Acct#
22365
Owner
KRINKLE, DANIEL SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$330,800
Appraisal
$330,800
PID
20045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 9A, LOT 536 2,000 SQ FT PC 8/549-552
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$82,000$330,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$82,000$330,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRINKLE, DANIEL SCOTT ET UX
Address856 PERSIMMON PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3286
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6824/1
Sale Date07/30/2021
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRINKLE, DANIEL SCOTT ET UX $255,00016824/11007/30/2021210006824
KRINKLE, DANIEL SCOTT ET UX $270,00016386/10107/16/2021210006359
MONROE, CHARLES $212,00010904/10103/01/2019190000904
BRADLEY, LINDELL A ET UX$255,547110537/0 10/02/200610537
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$407,05784943/0 05/04/20064943
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0716027/0 05/25/20056027

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $266,960
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area476
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,104 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$82,000$330,800
2025$248,800$82,000$330,800
2025$248,800$82,000$330,800
2024$224,400$65,800$290,200
2024$224,400$65,800$290,200
2024$224,400$65,800$290,200
2024$224,400$65,800$290,200
2023$224,400$65,800$290,200
2023$224,400$65,800$290,200
2023$224,400$65,800$290,200
2023$224,400$65,800$290,200
2023$224,400$65,800$290,200
2022$219,600$65,800$285,400
2022$177,700$55,000$232,700
2022$177,700$55,000$232,700
2022$177,700$55,000$232,700
2021$177,700$55,000$232,700
2021$177,700$55,000$232,700
2021$177,700$55,000$232,700
2021$177,700$55,000$232,700
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$132,900$39,500$172,400
2018$132,900$39,500$172,400
2018$132,900$39,500$172,400
2018$132,900$39,500$172,400
2017$132,900$39,500$172,400
2017$132,900$39,500$172,400
2017$132,900$39,500$172,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$82,000$330,800
2025$248,800$82,000$330,800
2025$248,800$82,000$330,800
2024$224,400$65,800$290,200
2024$224,400$65,800$290,200
2024$224,400$65,800$290,200
2024$224,400$65,800$290,200
2023$224,400$65,800$290,200
2023$224,400$65,800$290,200
2023$224,400$65,800$290,200
2023$224,400$65,800$290,200
2023$224,400$65,800$290,200
2022$219,600$65,800$285,400
2022$177,700$55,000$232,700
2022$177,700$55,000$232,700
2022$177,700$55,000$232,700
2021$177,700$55,000$232,700
2021$177,700$55,000$232,700
2021$177,700$55,000$232,700
2021$177,700$55,000$232,700
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$132,900$39,500$172,400
2018$132,900$39,500$172,400
2018$132,900$39,500$172,400
2018$132,900$39,500$172,400
2017$132,900$39,500$172,400
2017$132,900$39,500$172,400
2017$132,900$39,500$172,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 9/ 536/ / Location : 856 PERSIMMON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps