840 PERSIMMON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
840 PERSIMMON PL
Parcel ID
40/ U 9/ 540/ /
Acct#
22369
Owner
BOSTIAN, LAINI C ET VIR
Total Market Value
$328,200
Appraisal
$328,200
PID
20049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 9A, LOT 540 3,000 SQ FT PC 8/549-552
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$82,300$328,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$82,300$328,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSTIAN, LAINI C ET VIR
Address840 PERSIMMON PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3286
Sale Price$184,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5347/
Sale Date11/07/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOSTIAN, LAINI C ET VIR$184,00015347/ 0111/07/2014140005347
KRAWCHUCK, JOHNATHAN W$136,00015823/0 09/30/20095823
ROMERO, CORNELIO FLORES ET AL$255,990112701/0 12/01/200612701
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$407,05784943/0 05/04/20064943
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0716027/0 05/25/20056027

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $261,042
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area476
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,080 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$82,300$328,200
2025$245,900$82,300$328,200
2025$245,900$82,300$328,200
2024$221,600$66,000$287,600
2024$221,600$66,000$287,600
2024$221,600$66,000$287,600
2024$221,600$66,000$287,600
2023$221,600$66,000$287,600
2023$221,600$66,000$287,600
2023$221,600$66,000$287,600
2023$221,600$66,000$287,600
2023$221,600$66,000$287,600
2022$175,200$55,200$230,400
2022$175,200$55,200$230,400
2022$175,200$55,200$230,400
2022$175,200$55,200$230,400
2021$175,200$55,200$230,400
2021$175,200$55,200$230,400
2021$175,200$55,200$230,400
2021$175,200$55,200$230,400
2020$152,100$45,500$197,600
2020$152,100$45,500$197,600
2020$152,100$45,500$197,600
2020$152,100$45,500$197,600
2019$152,100$45,500$197,600
2019$152,100$45,500$197,600
2019$152,100$45,500$197,600
2019$152,100$45,500$197,600
2019$130,500$39,700$170,200
2018$130,500$39,700$170,200
2018$130,500$39,700$170,200
2018$130,500$39,700$170,200
2017$130,500$39,700$170,200
2017$130,500$39,700$170,200
2017$130,500$39,700$170,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$82,300$328,200
2025$245,900$82,300$328,200
2025$245,900$82,300$328,200
2024$221,600$66,000$287,600
2024$221,600$66,000$287,600
2024$221,600$66,000$287,600
2024$221,600$66,000$287,600
2023$221,600$66,000$287,600
2023$221,600$66,000$287,600
2023$221,600$66,000$287,600
2023$221,600$66,000$287,600
2023$221,600$66,000$287,600
2022$175,200$55,200$230,400
2022$175,200$55,200$230,400
2022$175,200$55,200$230,400
2022$175,200$55,200$230,400
2021$175,200$55,200$230,400
2021$175,200$55,200$230,400
2021$175,200$55,200$230,400
2021$175,200$55,200$230,400
2020$152,100$45,500$197,600
2020$152,100$45,500$197,600
2020$152,100$45,500$197,600
2020$152,100$45,500$197,600
2019$152,100$45,500$197,600
2019$152,100$45,500$197,600
2019$152,100$45,500$197,600
2019$152,100$45,500$197,600
2019$130,500$39,700$170,200
2018$130,500$39,700$170,200
2018$130,500$39,700$170,200
2018$130,500$39,700$170,200
2017$130,500$39,700$170,200
2017$130,500$39,700$170,200
2017$130,500$39,700$170,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 9/ 540/ / Location : 840 PERSIMMON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps