824 PERSIMMON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
824 PERSIMMON PL
Parcel ID
40/ U 9/ 543/ /
Acct#
22372
Owner
MACBETH, MICAH ET UX
Total Market Value
$371,300
Appraisal
$371,300
PID
20052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 9A, LOT 543 2,000 SQ FT PC 8/549-552
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$82,000$371,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$82,000$371,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACBETH, MICAH ET UX
Address824 PERSIMMON PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3258
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8016/1
Sale Date09/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACBETH, MICAH ET UX $275,00018016/10109/10/2021210008016
MONTES, EVELIN NAJARRO ET ALS $214,90013524/10106/30/2017170003524
WILSON, JOHN ET AL$277,61416222/0 06/05/20066222
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$561,424914483/0 11/16/200514483
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0716027/0 05/25/20056027

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $310,535
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area861
Fin Basement Area603
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 861 861
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 861 0
   2,565 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$82,000$371,300
2025$289,300$82,000$371,300
2025$289,300$82,000$371,300
2024$260,000$65,800$325,800
2024$260,000$65,800$325,800
2024$260,000$65,800$325,800
2024$260,000$65,800$325,800
2023$260,000$65,800$325,800
2023$260,000$65,800$325,800
2023$260,000$65,800$325,800
2023$260,000$65,800$325,800
2023$260,000$65,800$325,800
2022$254,400$65,800$320,200
2022$206,300$55,000$261,300
2022$206,300$55,000$261,300
2022$206,300$55,000$261,300
2021$206,300$55,000$261,300
2021$203,800$55,000$258,800
2021$203,800$55,000$258,800
2021$203,800$55,000$258,800
2020$176,600$45,200$221,800
2020$176,600$45,200$221,800
2020$176,600$45,200$221,800
2020$176,600$45,200$221,800
2019$176,600$45,200$221,800
2019$176,600$45,200$221,800
2019$176,600$45,200$221,800
2019$176,600$45,200$221,800
2019$151,700$39,500$191,200
2018$151,700$39,500$191,200
2018$151,700$39,500$191,200
2018$151,700$39,500$191,200
2017$151,700$39,500$191,200
2017$151,700$39,500$191,200
2017$151,700$39,500$191,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$82,000$371,300
2025$289,300$82,000$371,300
2025$289,300$82,000$371,300
2024$260,000$65,800$325,800
2024$260,000$65,800$325,800
2024$260,000$65,800$325,800
2024$260,000$65,800$325,800
2023$260,000$65,800$325,800
2023$260,000$65,800$325,800
2023$260,000$65,800$325,800
2023$260,000$65,800$325,800
2023$260,000$65,800$325,800
2022$254,400$65,800$320,200
2022$206,300$55,000$261,300
2022$206,300$55,000$261,300
2022$206,300$55,000$261,300
2021$206,300$55,000$261,300
2021$203,800$55,000$258,800
2021$203,800$55,000$258,800
2021$203,800$55,000$258,800
2020$176,600$45,200$221,800
2020$176,600$45,200$221,800
2020$176,600$45,200$221,800
2020$176,600$45,200$221,800
2019$176,600$45,200$221,800
2019$176,600$45,200$221,800
2019$176,600$45,200$221,800
2019$176,600$45,200$221,800
2019$151,700$39,500$191,200
2018$151,700$39,500$191,200
2018$151,700$39,500$191,200
2018$151,700$39,500$191,200
2017$151,700$39,500$191,200
2017$151,700$39,500$191,200
2017$151,700$39,500$191,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 9/ 543/ / Location : 824 PERSIMMON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps