816 PERSIMMON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
816 PERSIMMON PL
Parcel ID
40/ U 9/ 545/ /
Acct#
22374
Owner
DANIELS, DANNY JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$355,900
Appraisal
$355,900
PID
20054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 9A, LOT 545 2,000 SQ FT PC 8/549-552
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, DANNY JOSEPH ET UX
Address24371 ELEYS FORD RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1713
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 686/0
Sale Date02/09/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIELS, DANNY JOSEPH ET UX$140,0001686/0 02/09/2010100000686
MORTON, TRACY L$281,17716382/0 06/08/20066382
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$561,424914483/0 11/16/200514483
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0716027/0 05/25/20056027

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $294,022
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area580
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 820 0
   2,454 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2024$256,800$65,800$322,600
2024$256,800$65,800$322,600
2024$256,800$65,800$322,600
2024$256,800$65,800$322,600
2023$256,800$65,800$322,600
2023$256,800$65,800$322,600
2023$256,800$65,800$322,600
2023$256,800$65,800$322,600
2023$256,800$65,800$322,600
2022$203,100$55,000$258,100
2022$203,100$55,000$258,100
2022$203,100$55,000$258,100
2022$203,100$55,000$258,100
2021$203,100$55,000$258,100
2021$203,100$55,000$258,100
2021$203,100$55,000$258,100
2021$203,100$55,000$258,100
2020$176,200$45,200$221,400
2020$176,200$45,200$221,400
2020$176,200$45,200$221,400
2020$176,200$45,200$221,400
2019$176,200$45,200$221,400
2019$176,200$45,200$221,400
2019$176,200$45,200$221,400
2019$176,200$45,200$221,400
2019$151,200$39,500$190,700
2018$151,200$39,500$190,700
2018$151,200$39,500$190,700
2018$151,200$39,500$190,700
2017$151,200$39,500$190,700
2017$151,200$39,500$190,700
2017$151,200$39,500$190,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2024$256,800$65,800$322,600
2024$256,800$65,800$322,600
2024$256,800$65,800$322,600
2024$256,800$65,800$322,600
2023$256,800$65,800$322,600
2023$256,800$65,800$322,600
2023$256,800$65,800$322,600
2023$256,800$65,800$322,600
2023$256,800$65,800$322,600
2022$203,100$55,000$258,100
2022$203,100$55,000$258,100
2022$203,100$55,000$258,100
2022$203,100$55,000$258,100
2021$203,100$55,000$258,100
2021$203,100$55,000$258,100
2021$203,100$55,000$258,100
2021$203,100$55,000$258,100
2020$176,200$45,200$221,400
2020$176,200$45,200$221,400
2020$176,200$45,200$221,400
2020$176,200$45,200$221,400
2019$176,200$45,200$221,400
2019$176,200$45,200$221,400
2019$176,200$45,200$221,400
2019$176,200$45,200$221,400
2019$151,200$39,500$190,700
2018$151,200$39,500$190,700
2018$151,200$39,500$190,700
2018$151,200$39,500$190,700
2017$151,200$39,500$190,700
2017$151,200$39,500$190,700
2017$151,200$39,500$190,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 9/ 545/ / Location : 816 PERSIMMON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps