800 PERSIMMON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
800 PERSIMMON PL
Parcel ID
40/ U 9/ 549/ /
Acct#
22378
Owner
BAILEY, NATHAN
Total Market Value
$361,800
Appraisal
$361,800
PID
20058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 9A, LOT 549 3,452 SQ FT PC 8/549-552
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$82,600$361,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$82,600$361,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, NATHAN
Address800 PERSIMMON PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3258
Sale Price$220,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2282/1
Sale Date05/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, NATHAN $220,50012282/10105/01/2018180002282
WILLIAMS, JOHN L ET AL$175,00014444/ 0109/22/2014140004444
MANGAMPAT, ARVIN B ET AL$307,65917141/0 06/29/20067141
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$561,424914483/0 11/16/200514483
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0716027/0 05/25/20056027

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $299,638
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area574
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 110 0
   2,564 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$82,600$361,800
2025$279,200$82,600$361,800
2025$279,200$82,600$361,800
2024$250,300$66,300$316,600
2024$250,300$66,300$316,600
2024$250,300$66,300$316,600
2024$250,300$66,300$316,600
2023$250,300$66,300$316,600
2023$250,300$66,300$316,600
2023$250,300$66,300$316,600
2023$250,300$66,300$316,600
2023$250,300$66,300$316,600
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2020$171,600$45,800$217,400
2020$171,600$45,800$217,400
2020$171,600$45,800$217,400
2020$171,600$45,800$217,400
2019$171,600$45,800$217,400
2019$171,600$45,800$217,400
2019$171,600$45,800$217,400
2019$171,600$45,800$217,400
2019$159,700$45,800$205,500
2018$147,400$40,000$187,400
2018$146,800$40,000$186,800
2018$146,800$40,000$186,800
2017$146,800$40,000$186,800
2017$146,800$40,000$186,800
2017$146,800$40,000$186,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$82,600$361,800
2025$279,200$82,600$361,800
2025$279,200$82,600$361,800
2024$250,300$66,300$316,600
2024$250,300$66,300$316,600
2024$250,300$66,300$316,600
2024$250,300$66,300$316,600
2023$250,300$66,300$316,600
2023$250,300$66,300$316,600
2023$250,300$66,300$316,600
2023$250,300$66,300$316,600
2023$250,300$66,300$316,600
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2020$171,600$45,800$217,400
2020$171,600$45,800$217,400
2020$171,600$45,800$217,400
2020$171,600$45,800$217,400
2019$171,600$45,800$217,400
2019$171,600$45,800$217,400
2019$171,600$45,800$217,400
2019$171,600$45,800$217,400
2019$159,700$45,800$205,500
2018$147,400$40,000$187,400
2018$146,800$40,000$186,800
2018$146,800$40,000$186,800
2017$146,800$40,000$186,800
2017$146,800$40,000$186,800
2017$146,800$40,000$186,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 9/ 549/ / Location : 800 PERSIMMON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps