1764 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1764 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 97/ /
Acct#
22380
Owner
SMITH, CHANDRENIA ROSALBA
Total Market Value
$408,400
Appraisal
$408,400
PID
20060
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 97 6,223 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$107,200$408,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$107,200$408,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, CHANDRENIA ROSALBA
Address1764 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$207,125
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6989/0
Sale Date11/13/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, CHANDRENIA ROSALBA$207,12516989/0 11/13/20126989
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $313,180
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area706
Fin Basement Area585
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
FFLFirst Floor 706 706
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 706 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 74 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,288 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$107,200$408,400
2025$301,200$107,200$408,400
2025$301,200$107,200$408,400
2024$285,800$84,000$369,800
2024$285,800$84,000$369,800
2024$285,800$84,000$369,800
2024$285,800$84,000$369,800
2023$285,800$84,000$369,800
2023$285,800$84,000$369,800
2023$285,800$84,000$369,800
2023$285,800$84,000$369,800
2023$285,800$84,000$369,800
2022$229,800$74,800$304,600
2022$229,800$74,800$304,600
2022$229,800$74,800$304,600
2022$229,800$74,800$304,600
2021$229,800$74,800$304,600
2021$226,100$74,800$300,900
2021$226,100$74,800$300,900
2021$226,100$74,800$300,900
2020$213,200$54,200$267,400
2020$213,200$54,200$267,400
2020$213,200$54,200$267,400
2020$213,200$54,200$267,400
2019$213,200$54,200$267,400
2019$213,200$54,200$267,400
2019$213,200$54,200$267,400
2019$213,200$54,200$267,400
2019$168,100$54,200$222,300
2018$168,100$54,200$222,300
2018$168,100$54,200$222,300
2018$168,100$54,200$222,300
2017$168,100$54,200$222,300
2017$168,100$54,200$222,300
2017$168,100$54,200$222,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$107,200$408,400
2025$301,200$107,200$408,400
2025$301,200$107,200$408,400
2024$285,800$84,000$369,800
2024$285,800$84,000$369,800
2024$285,800$84,000$369,800
2024$285,800$84,000$369,800
2023$285,800$84,000$369,800
2023$285,800$84,000$369,800
2023$285,800$84,000$369,800
2023$285,800$84,000$369,800
2023$285,800$84,000$369,800
2022$229,800$74,800$304,600
2022$229,800$74,800$304,600
2022$229,800$74,800$304,600
2022$229,800$74,800$304,600
2021$229,800$74,800$304,600
2021$226,100$74,800$300,900
2021$226,100$74,800$300,900
2021$226,100$74,800$300,900
2020$213,200$54,200$267,400
2020$213,200$54,200$267,400
2020$213,200$54,200$267,400
2020$213,200$54,200$267,400
2019$213,200$54,200$267,400
2019$213,200$54,200$267,400
2019$213,200$54,200$267,400
2019$213,200$54,200$267,400
2019$168,100$54,200$222,300
2018$168,100$54,200$222,300
2018$168,100$54,200$222,300
2018$168,100$54,200$222,300
2017$168,100$54,200$222,300
2017$168,100$54,200$222,300
2017$168,100$54,200$222,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 97/ / Location : 1764 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps