1768 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1768 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 98/ /
Acct#
22381
Owner
LARIOS, MARTIN S ET UX
Total Market Value
$488,500
Appraisal
$488,500
PID
20061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 98 6,223 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$107,200$488,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$107,200$488,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARIOS, MARTIN S ET UX
Address1768 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1578/1
Sale Date04/26/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARIOS, MARTIN S ET UX $011578/10104/26/2023230001578
LARIOS, MARTIN S$280,00010826/10102/20/2018180000826
RODRIGUEZ, JESUS E ET UX$219,9001103/0 01/04/2013103
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$154,22915135/0 08/28/20125135
MCCANN, DAVID M$280,000110202/0 12/27/200710202
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost: $409,492
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area1082
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,082 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,014 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$107,200$488,500
2025$381,300$107,200$488,500
2025$381,300$107,200$488,500
2024$322,100$84,000$406,100
2024$322,100$84,000$406,100
2024$322,100$84,000$406,100
2024$322,100$84,000$406,100
2023$322,100$84,000$406,100
2023$322,100$84,000$406,100
2023$322,100$84,000$406,100
2023$322,100$84,000$406,100
2023$322,100$84,000$406,100
2022$259,000$74,800$333,800
2022$259,000$74,800$333,800
2022$259,000$74,800$333,800
2022$259,000$74,800$333,800
2021$259,000$74,800$333,800
2021$259,000$74,800$333,800
2021$259,000$74,800$333,800
2021$259,000$74,800$333,800
2020$231,400$54,200$285,600
2020$231,400$54,200$285,600
2020$231,400$54,200$285,600
2020$231,400$54,200$285,600
2019$231,400$54,200$285,600
2019$231,400$54,200$285,600
2019$231,400$54,200$285,600
2019$231,400$54,200$285,600
2019$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$107,200$488,500
2025$381,300$107,200$488,500
2025$381,300$107,200$488,500
2024$322,100$84,000$406,100
2024$322,100$84,000$406,100
2024$322,100$84,000$406,100
2024$322,100$84,000$406,100
2023$322,100$84,000$406,100
2023$322,100$84,000$406,100
2023$322,100$84,000$406,100
2023$322,100$84,000$406,100
2023$322,100$84,000$406,100
2022$259,000$74,800$333,800
2022$259,000$74,800$333,800
2022$259,000$74,800$333,800
2022$259,000$74,800$333,800
2021$259,000$74,800$333,800
2021$259,000$74,800$333,800
2021$259,000$74,800$333,800
2021$259,000$74,800$333,800
2020$231,400$54,200$285,600
2020$231,400$54,200$285,600
2020$231,400$54,200$285,600
2020$231,400$54,200$285,600
2019$231,400$54,200$285,600
2019$231,400$54,200$285,600
2019$231,400$54,200$285,600
2019$231,400$54,200$285,600
2019$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2018$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600
2017$219,400$54,200$273,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 98/ / Location : 1768 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps