1772 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1772 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 99/ /
Acct#
22382
Owner
CAJIGAS, AXEL OMAR LOPEZ ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,000
Appraisal
$424,000
PID
20062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 99 7,732 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$107,600$424,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$107,600$424,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAJIGAS, AXEL OMAR LOPEZ ET UX
Address1772 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$254,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3602/1
Sale Date07/06/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAJIGAS, AXEL OMAR LOPEZ ET UX$254,90013602/10107/06/2017170003602
LEE, CHAD ALAN ET AL$242,00916722/0 11/01/20126722
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $325,674
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,800 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$107,600$424,000
2025$316,400$107,600$424,000
2025$316,400$107,600$424,000
2024$293,700$84,300$378,000
2024$293,700$84,300$378,000
2024$293,700$84,300$378,000
2024$293,700$84,300$378,000
2023$293,700$84,300$378,000
2023$293,700$84,300$378,000
2023$293,700$84,300$378,000
2023$293,700$84,300$378,000
2023$293,700$84,300$378,000
2022$232,700$75,100$307,800
2022$232,700$75,100$307,800
2022$232,700$75,100$307,800
2022$232,700$75,100$307,800
2021$232,700$75,100$307,800
2021$232,700$75,100$307,800
2021$232,700$75,100$307,800
2021$232,700$75,100$307,800
2020$211,000$54,600$265,600
2020$211,000$54,600$265,600
2020$211,000$54,600$265,600
2020$211,000$54,600$265,600
2019$211,000$54,600$265,600
2019$211,000$54,600$265,600
2019$211,000$54,600$265,600
2019$211,000$54,600$265,600
2019$191,600$54,600$246,200
2018$191,600$54,600$246,200
2018$191,600$54,600$246,200
2018$191,600$54,600$246,200
2017$191,600$54,600$246,200
2017$197,500$54,600$252,100
2017$197,500$54,600$252,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$107,600$424,000
2025$316,400$107,600$424,000
2025$316,400$107,600$424,000
2024$293,700$84,300$378,000
2024$293,700$84,300$378,000
2024$293,700$84,300$378,000
2024$293,700$84,300$378,000
2023$293,700$84,300$378,000
2023$293,700$84,300$378,000
2023$293,700$84,300$378,000
2023$293,700$84,300$378,000
2023$293,700$84,300$378,000
2022$232,700$75,100$307,800
2022$232,700$75,100$307,800
2022$232,700$75,100$307,800
2022$232,700$75,100$307,800
2021$232,700$75,100$307,800
2021$232,700$75,100$307,800
2021$232,700$75,100$307,800
2021$232,700$75,100$307,800
2020$211,000$54,600$265,600
2020$211,000$54,600$265,600
2020$211,000$54,600$265,600
2020$211,000$54,600$265,600
2019$211,000$54,600$265,600
2019$211,000$54,600$265,600
2019$211,000$54,600$265,600
2019$211,000$54,600$265,600
2019$191,600$54,600$246,200
2018$191,600$54,600$246,200
2018$191,600$54,600$246,200
2018$191,600$54,600$246,200
2017$191,600$54,600$246,200
2017$197,500$54,600$252,100
2017$197,500$54,600$252,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 99/ / Location : 1772 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps