1776 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1776 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 100/ /
Acct#
22383
Owner
NAWABI, FAZELA
Total Market Value
$444,800
Appraisal
$444,800
PID
20063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 100 6,890 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$107,300$444,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$107,300$444,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAWABI, FAZELA
Address1776 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$222,015
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7681/0
Sale Date12/13/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAWABI, FAZELA$222,01517681/0 12/13/20127681
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $351,093
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area936
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 324 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 25 0
   3,813 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$107,300$444,800
2025$337,500$107,300$444,800
2025$337,500$107,300$444,800
2024$316,000$84,100$400,100
2024$316,000$84,100$400,100
2024$316,000$84,100$400,100
2024$316,000$84,100$400,100
2023$316,000$84,100$400,100
2023$316,000$84,100$400,100
2023$316,000$84,100$400,100
2023$316,000$84,100$400,100
2023$316,000$84,100$400,100
2022$255,100$74,900$330,000
2022$255,100$74,900$330,000
2022$255,100$74,900$330,000
2022$255,100$74,900$330,000
2021$255,100$74,900$330,000
2021$255,100$74,900$330,000
2021$255,100$74,900$330,000
2021$255,100$74,900$330,000
2020$211,400$54,300$265,700
2020$211,400$54,300$265,700
2020$211,400$54,300$265,700
2020$211,400$54,300$265,700
2019$211,400$54,300$265,700
2019$211,400$54,300$265,700
2019$211,400$54,300$265,700
2019$211,400$54,300$265,700
2019$192,800$54,300$247,100
2018$192,800$54,300$247,100
2018$192,800$54,300$247,100
2018$192,800$54,300$247,100
2017$192,800$54,300$247,100
2017$192,800$54,300$247,100
2017$192,800$54,300$247,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$107,300$444,800
2025$337,500$107,300$444,800
2025$337,500$107,300$444,800
2024$316,000$84,100$400,100
2024$316,000$84,100$400,100
2024$316,000$84,100$400,100
2024$316,000$84,100$400,100
2023$316,000$84,100$400,100
2023$316,000$84,100$400,100
2023$316,000$84,100$400,100
2023$316,000$84,100$400,100
2023$316,000$84,100$400,100
2022$255,100$74,900$330,000
2022$255,100$74,900$330,000
2022$255,100$74,900$330,000
2022$255,100$74,900$330,000
2021$255,100$74,900$330,000
2021$255,100$74,900$330,000
2021$255,100$74,900$330,000
2021$255,100$74,900$330,000
2020$211,400$54,300$265,700
2020$211,400$54,300$265,700
2020$211,400$54,300$265,700
2020$211,400$54,300$265,700
2019$211,400$54,300$265,700
2019$211,400$54,300$265,700
2019$211,400$54,300$265,700
2019$211,400$54,300$265,700
2019$192,800$54,300$247,100
2018$192,800$54,300$247,100
2018$192,800$54,300$247,100
2018$192,800$54,300$247,100
2017$192,800$54,300$247,100
2017$192,800$54,300$247,100
2017$192,800$54,300$247,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 100/ / Location : 1776 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps