1788 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1788 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 103/ /
Acct#
22386
Owner
ZIEGLER, JARED RAY ET AL
Total Market Value
$441,100
Appraisal
$441,100
PID
20066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 103 6,384 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$107,200$441,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$107,200$441,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZIEGLER, JARED RAY ET AL
Address1788 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6769/1
Sale Date07/29/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZIEGLER, JARED RAY ET AL $390,00016769/10207/29/2021210006769
SOTO-SERRANO, GILBERTO ET UX$219,99015070/0 08/24/20095070
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,796
Replacement Cost: $396,077
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1218
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,578 1,578
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
BSMBasement 1,218 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 144 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,586 2,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,200$107,200$440,400
2025$333,200$107,200$440,400
2025$333,200$107,200$440,400
2024$320,100$84,000$404,100
2024$320,100$84,000$404,100
2024$320,100$84,000$404,100
2024$320,100$84,000$404,100
2023$320,100$84,000$404,100
2023$320,100$84,000$404,100
2023$320,100$84,000$404,100
2023$320,100$84,000$404,100
2023$320,100$84,000$404,100
2022$252,200$74,800$327,000
2022$252,200$74,800$327,000
2022$252,200$74,800$327,000
2022$252,200$74,800$327,000
2021$252,200$74,800$327,000
2021$254,800$74,800$329,600
2021$253,400$74,800$328,200
2021$253,400$74,800$328,200
2020$227,000$54,200$281,200
2020$227,000$54,200$281,200
2020$227,000$54,200$281,200
2020$227,000$54,200$281,200
2019$227,000$54,200$281,200
2019$227,000$54,200$281,200
2019$227,000$54,200$281,200
2019$227,000$54,200$281,200
2019$214,200$54,200$268,400
2018$214,200$54,200$268,400
2018$214,200$54,200$268,400
2018$214,200$54,200$268,400
2017$214,200$54,200$268,400
2017$214,200$54,200$268,400
2017$214,200$54,200$268,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,200$107,200$440,400
2025$333,200$107,200$440,400
2025$333,200$107,200$440,400
2024$320,100$84,000$404,100
2024$320,100$84,000$404,100
2024$320,100$84,000$404,100
2024$320,100$84,000$404,100
2023$320,100$84,000$404,100
2023$320,100$84,000$404,100
2023$320,100$84,000$404,100
2023$320,100$84,000$404,100
2023$320,100$84,000$404,100
2022$252,200$74,800$327,000
2022$252,200$74,800$327,000
2022$252,200$74,800$327,000
2022$252,200$74,800$327,000
2021$252,200$74,800$327,000
2021$254,800$74,800$329,600
2021$253,400$74,800$328,200
2021$253,400$74,800$328,200
2020$227,000$54,200$281,200
2020$227,000$54,200$281,200
2020$227,000$54,200$281,200
2020$227,000$54,200$281,200
2019$227,000$54,200$281,200
2019$227,000$54,200$281,200
2019$227,000$54,200$281,200
2019$227,000$54,200$281,200
2019$214,200$54,200$268,400
2018$214,200$54,200$268,400
2018$214,200$54,200$268,400
2018$214,200$54,200$268,400
2017$214,200$54,200$268,400
2017$214,200$54,200$268,400
2017$214,200$54,200$268,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 103/ / Location : 1788 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps