1792 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1792 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 104/ /
Acct#
22387
Owner
MAURO, CHRISTINA CRAGG
Total Market Value
$463,000
Appraisal
$463,000
PID
20067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 104 5,942 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$107,000$463,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$107,000$463,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURO, CHRISTINA CRAGG
Address1792 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2314/1
Sale Date04/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAURO, CHRISTINA CRAGG $415,00012314/10104/01/2022220002314
NEHER, CYNTHIA$230,00014869/0 08/15/20124869
HILL, WESLEY GERALD$195,49015238/0 08/31/20095238
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $377,639
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,900 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$107,000$463,000
2025$356,000$107,000$463,000
2025$356,000$107,000$463,000
2024$326,400$83,900$410,300
2024$326,400$83,900$410,300
2024$326,400$83,900$410,300
2024$326,400$83,900$410,300
2023$326,400$83,900$410,300
2023$326,400$83,900$410,300
2023$326,400$83,900$410,300
2023$326,400$83,900$410,300
2023$326,400$83,900$410,300
2022$262,500$74,700$337,200
2022$262,500$74,700$337,200
2022$262,500$74,700$337,200
2022$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2020$220,800$54,100$274,900
2020$220,800$54,100$274,900
2020$220,800$54,100$274,900
2020$220,800$54,100$274,900
2019$220,800$54,100$274,900
2019$220,800$54,100$274,900
2019$220,800$54,100$274,900
2019$220,800$54,100$274,900
2019$209,400$54,100$263,500
2018$209,400$54,100$263,500
2018$209,400$54,100$263,500
2018$209,400$54,100$263,500
2017$209,400$54,100$263,500
2017$209,400$54,100$263,500
2017$209,400$54,100$263,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$107,000$463,000
2025$356,000$107,000$463,000
2025$356,000$107,000$463,000
2024$326,400$83,900$410,300
2024$326,400$83,900$410,300
2024$326,400$83,900$410,300
2024$326,400$83,900$410,300
2023$326,400$83,900$410,300
2023$326,400$83,900$410,300
2023$326,400$83,900$410,300
2023$326,400$83,900$410,300
2023$326,400$83,900$410,300
2022$262,500$74,700$337,200
2022$262,500$74,700$337,200
2022$262,500$74,700$337,200
2022$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2020$220,800$54,100$274,900
2020$220,800$54,100$274,900
2020$220,800$54,100$274,900
2020$220,800$54,100$274,900
2019$220,800$54,100$274,900
2019$220,800$54,100$274,900
2019$220,800$54,100$274,900
2019$220,800$54,100$274,900
2019$209,400$54,100$263,500
2018$209,400$54,100$263,500
2018$209,400$54,100$263,500
2018$209,400$54,100$263,500
2017$209,400$54,100$263,500
2017$209,400$54,100$263,500
2017$209,400$54,100$263,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 104/ / Location : 1792 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps