14469 CLEMAIR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14469 CLEMAIR DR
Parcel ID
31/ D 2/ 25/ /
Acct#
2120
Owner
CHRISTENSEN, TODD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$395,900
Appraisal
$395,900
PID
2007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 25 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$99,900$395,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$99,900$395,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN, TODD A ET UX
Address14469 CLEMAIR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5313
Sale Price$131,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 645/448
Sale Date05/29/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRISTENSEN, TODD A ET UX$131,0001645/448 05/29/19980
OLIVER, JERRY C ET UX$124,0001615/203 07/25/19970
MCCLENNY, GLEN EDWARD$01556/321 06/23/19950
MCCLENNY, GLEN EDWARD ET UX$136,9000415/184 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $344,237
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area1296
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
OVROverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 185 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 170 0
   3,384 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$99,900$395,900
2025$296,000$99,900$395,900
2025$296,000$99,900$395,900
2024$280,300$84,900$365,200
2024$280,300$84,900$365,200
2024$280,300$84,900$365,200
2024$280,300$84,900$365,200
2023$280,300$84,900$365,200
2023$280,300$84,900$365,200
2023$280,300$84,900$365,200
2023$280,300$84,900$365,200
2023$280,300$84,900$365,200
2022$226,100$84,900$311,000
2022$224,200$84,900$309,100
2022$224,200$84,900$309,100
2022$224,200$84,900$309,100
2021$224,200$84,900$309,100
2021$224,200$84,900$309,100
2021$224,200$84,900$309,100
2021$224,200$84,900$309,100
2020$186,700$74,200$260,900
2020$186,700$74,200$260,900
2020$186,700$74,200$260,900
2020$186,700$74,200$260,900
2019$186,700$74,200$260,900
2019$186,700$74,200$260,900
2019$186,700$74,200$260,900
2019$186,700$74,200$260,900
2019$170,700$64,900$235,600
2018$170,700$64,900$235,600
2018$170,700$64,900$235,600
2018$170,700$64,900$235,600
2017$170,700$64,900$235,600
2017$170,700$64,900$235,600
2017$170,700$64,900$235,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$99,900$395,900
2025$296,000$99,900$395,900
2025$296,000$99,900$395,900
2024$280,300$84,900$365,200
2024$280,300$84,900$365,200
2024$280,300$84,900$365,200
2024$280,300$84,900$365,200
2023$280,300$84,900$365,200
2023$280,300$84,900$365,200
2023$280,300$84,900$365,200
2023$280,300$84,900$365,200
2023$280,300$84,900$365,200
2022$226,100$84,900$311,000
2022$224,200$84,900$309,100
2022$224,200$84,900$309,100
2022$224,200$84,900$309,100
2021$224,200$84,900$309,100
2021$224,200$84,900$309,100
2021$224,200$84,900$309,100
2021$224,200$84,900$309,100
2020$186,700$74,200$260,900
2020$186,700$74,200$260,900
2020$186,700$74,200$260,900
2020$186,700$74,200$260,900
2019$186,700$74,200$260,900
2019$186,700$74,200$260,900
2019$186,700$74,200$260,900
2019$186,700$74,200$260,900
2019$170,700$64,900$235,600
2018$170,700$64,900$235,600
2018$170,700$64,900$235,600
2018$170,700$64,900$235,600
2017$170,700$64,900$235,600
2017$170,700$64,900$235,600
2017$170,700$64,900$235,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 2/ 25/ / Location : 14469 CLEMAIR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps