1804 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1804 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 107/ /
Acct#
22390
Owner
ORTIZ, JOHNNY SR
Total Market Value
$484,500
Appraisal
$484,500
PID
20070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 107 6,767 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$107,300$484,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$107,300$484,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ, JOHNNY SR
Address1804 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1627
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10902/1
Sale Date12/20/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORTIZ, JOHNNY SR $0110902/10212/20/2021210010902
ORTIZ, JOHNNY SR ET AL$014612/10809/04/2018180004612
ORTIZ, JOHNNY ET ALS$232,63114022/0 08/04/20104022
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $396,573
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,372 1,372
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   4,080 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$107,300$484,500
2025$377,200$107,300$484,500
2025$377,200$107,300$484,500
2024$321,900$84,100$406,000
2024$321,900$84,100$406,000
2024$321,900$84,100$406,000
2024$321,900$84,100$406,000
2023$321,900$84,100$406,000
2023$321,900$84,100$406,000
2023$321,900$84,100$406,000
2023$321,900$84,100$406,000
2023$321,900$84,100$406,000
2022$260,100$74,900$335,000
2022$260,100$74,900$335,000
2022$260,100$74,900$335,000
2022$260,100$74,900$335,000
2021$260,100$74,900$335,000
2021$260,100$74,900$335,000
2021$260,100$74,900$335,000
2021$260,100$74,900$335,000
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$205,200$54,300$259,500
2018$205,200$54,300$259,500
2018$205,200$54,300$259,500
2018$205,200$54,300$259,500
2017$205,200$54,300$259,500
2017$205,200$54,300$259,500
2017$205,200$54,300$259,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$107,300$484,500
2025$377,200$107,300$484,500
2025$377,200$107,300$484,500
2024$321,900$84,100$406,000
2024$321,900$84,100$406,000
2024$321,900$84,100$406,000
2024$321,900$84,100$406,000
2023$321,900$84,100$406,000
2023$321,900$84,100$406,000
2023$321,900$84,100$406,000
2023$321,900$84,100$406,000
2023$321,900$84,100$406,000
2022$260,100$74,900$335,000
2022$260,100$74,900$335,000
2022$260,100$74,900$335,000
2022$260,100$74,900$335,000
2021$260,100$74,900$335,000
2021$260,100$74,900$335,000
2021$260,100$74,900$335,000
2021$260,100$74,900$335,000
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2020$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$224,900$54,300$279,200
2019$205,200$54,300$259,500
2018$205,200$54,300$259,500
2018$205,200$54,300$259,500
2018$205,200$54,300$259,500
2017$205,200$54,300$259,500
2017$205,200$54,300$259,500
2017$205,200$54,300$259,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 107/ / Location : 1804 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps