1808 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1808 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 108/ /
Acct#
22391
Owner
MCGOWAN, SEAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$468,000
Appraisal
$468,000
PID
20071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 108 7,130 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$107,400$468,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$107,400$468,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOWAN, SEAN ET AL
Address1808 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1627
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9386/1
Sale Date10/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGOWAN, SEAN ET AL $385,00019386/10110/28/2021210009386
LYNCH, SHARNNELL ET UX$250,75518852/0 10/30/20078852
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $387,161
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1154
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
BSMBasement 1,154 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,228 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$107,400$468,000
2025$360,600$107,400$468,000
2025$360,600$107,400$468,000
2024$327,500$84,200$411,700
2024$327,500$84,200$411,700
2024$327,500$84,200$411,700
2024$327,500$84,200$411,700
2023$327,500$84,200$411,700
2023$327,500$84,200$411,700
2023$327,500$84,200$411,700
2023$327,500$84,200$411,700
2023$327,500$84,200$411,700
2022$258,500$75,000$333,500
2022$258,500$75,000$333,500
2022$258,500$75,000$333,500
2022$258,500$75,000$333,500
2021$243,400$75,000$318,400
2021$243,400$75,000$318,400
2021$243,400$75,000$318,400
2021$243,400$75,000$318,400
2020$203,700$54,500$258,200
2020$203,700$54,500$258,200
2020$203,700$54,500$258,200
2020$203,700$54,500$258,200
2019$203,700$54,500$258,200
2019$203,700$54,500$258,200
2019$203,700$54,500$258,200
2019$203,700$54,500$258,200
2019$192,300$54,500$246,800
2018$192,300$54,500$246,800
2018$192,300$54,500$246,800
2018$192,300$54,500$246,800
2017$192,300$54,500$246,800
2017$192,300$54,500$246,800
2017$192,300$54,500$246,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$107,400$468,000
2025$360,600$107,400$468,000
2025$360,600$107,400$468,000
2024$327,500$84,200$411,700
2024$327,500$84,200$411,700
2024$327,500$84,200$411,700
2024$327,500$84,200$411,700
2023$327,500$84,200$411,700
2023$327,500$84,200$411,700
2023$327,500$84,200$411,700
2023$327,500$84,200$411,700
2023$327,500$84,200$411,700
2022$258,500$75,000$333,500
2022$258,500$75,000$333,500
2022$258,500$75,000$333,500
2022$258,500$75,000$333,500
2021$243,400$75,000$318,400
2021$243,400$75,000$318,400
2021$243,400$75,000$318,400
2021$243,400$75,000$318,400
2020$203,700$54,500$258,200
2020$203,700$54,500$258,200
2020$203,700$54,500$258,200
2020$203,700$54,500$258,200
2019$203,700$54,500$258,200
2019$203,700$54,500$258,200
2019$203,700$54,500$258,200
2019$203,700$54,500$258,200
2019$192,300$54,500$246,800
2018$192,300$54,500$246,800
2018$192,300$54,500$246,800
2018$192,300$54,500$246,800
2017$192,300$54,500$246,800
2017$192,300$54,500$246,800
2017$192,300$54,500$246,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 108/ / Location : 1808 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps