1807 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1807 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 109/ /
Acct#
22392
Owner
ROMERO PEREZ, EDDER ET AL
Total Market Value
$477,900
Appraisal
$477,900
PID
20072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 109 7,116 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,500$107,400$477,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,500$107,400$477,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO PEREZ, EDDER ET AL
Address1807 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1642
Sale Price$486,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1838/1
Sale Date05/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMERO PEREZ, EDDER ET AL $486,00011838/10105/03/2024240001838
ACON, JACOB DYLAN ET AL $340,00013155/10105/28/2020200003155
RICE, ANGELA ET VIR$281,66112910/0 04/30/2008080002910
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/2005050009889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $393,568
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area925
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,134 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,500$107,400$477,900
2025$370,500$107,400$477,900
2025$370,500$107,400$477,900
2024$329,700$84,200$413,900
2024$329,700$84,200$413,900
2024$329,700$84,200$413,900
2024$329,700$84,200$413,900
2023$329,700$84,200$413,900
2023$329,700$84,200$413,900
2023$329,700$84,200$413,900
2023$329,700$84,200$413,900
2023$329,700$84,200$413,900
2022$265,600$75,000$340,600
2022$265,600$75,000$340,600
2022$265,600$75,000$340,600
2022$265,600$75,000$340,600
2021$265,600$75,000$340,600
2021$265,600$75,000$340,600
2021$265,600$75,000$340,600
2021$265,600$75,000$340,600
2020$220,800$54,500$275,300
2020$220,800$54,500$275,300
2020$220,800$54,500$275,300
2020$220,800$54,500$275,300
2019$220,800$54,500$275,300
2019$220,800$54,500$275,300
2019$220,800$54,500$275,300
2019$220,800$54,500$275,300
2019$209,400$54,500$263,900
2018$209,400$54,500$263,900
2018$209,400$54,500$263,900
2018$209,400$54,500$263,900
2017$209,400$54,500$263,900
2017$209,400$54,500$263,900
2017$209,400$54,500$263,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,500$107,400$477,900
2025$370,500$107,400$477,900
2025$370,500$107,400$477,900
2024$329,700$84,200$413,900
2024$329,700$84,200$413,900
2024$329,700$84,200$413,900
2024$329,700$84,200$413,900
2023$329,700$84,200$413,900
2023$329,700$84,200$413,900
2023$329,700$84,200$413,900
2023$329,700$84,200$413,900
2023$329,700$84,200$413,900
2022$265,600$75,000$340,600
2022$265,600$75,000$340,600
2022$265,600$75,000$340,600
2022$265,600$75,000$340,600
2021$265,600$75,000$340,600
2021$265,600$75,000$340,600
2021$265,600$75,000$340,600
2021$265,600$75,000$340,600
2020$220,800$54,500$275,300
2020$220,800$54,500$275,300
2020$220,800$54,500$275,300
2020$220,800$54,500$275,300
2019$220,800$54,500$275,300
2019$220,800$54,500$275,300
2019$220,800$54,500$275,300
2019$220,800$54,500$275,300
2019$209,400$54,500$263,900
2018$209,400$54,500$263,900
2018$209,400$54,500$263,900
2018$209,400$54,500$263,900
2017$209,400$54,500$263,900
2017$209,400$54,500$263,900
2017$209,400$54,500$263,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 109/ / Location : 1807 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps