2045 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2045 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 114/ /
Acct#
22397
Owner
MERRITT, ANDREW EVERETT ET UX
Total Market Value
$412,600
Appraisal
$412,600
PID
20077
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 114 5,200 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$106,700$412,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$106,700$412,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRITT, ANDREW EVERETT ET UX
Address2045 GOLD FINCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1658
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3211/0
Sale Date05/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MERRITT, ANDREW EVERETT ET UX$013211/0 05/13/20133211
MERRITT, ANDREW EVERETT ET AL$240,00015134/0 08/06/20085134
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $324,914
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,592 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$106,700$412,600
2025$305,900$106,700$412,600
2025$305,900$106,700$412,600
2024$287,600$83,700$371,300
2024$287,600$83,700$371,300
2024$287,600$83,700$371,300
2024$287,600$83,700$371,300
2023$287,600$83,700$371,300
2023$287,600$83,700$371,300
2023$287,600$83,700$371,300
2023$287,600$83,700$371,300
2023$287,600$83,700$371,300
2022$227,200$74,500$301,700
2022$227,200$74,500$301,700
2022$227,200$74,500$301,700
2022$227,200$74,500$301,700
2021$227,200$74,500$301,700
2021$227,200$74,500$301,700
2021$227,200$74,500$301,700
2021$227,200$74,500$301,700
2020$197,600$53,800$251,400
2020$197,600$53,800$251,400
2020$197,600$53,800$251,400
2020$197,600$53,800$251,400
2019$197,600$53,800$251,400
2019$197,600$53,800$251,400
2019$197,600$53,800$251,400
2019$197,600$53,800$251,400
2019$179,300$53,800$233,100
2018$179,300$53,800$233,100
2018$179,300$53,800$233,100
2018$179,300$53,800$233,100
2017$179,300$53,800$233,100
2017$179,300$53,800$233,100
2017$179,300$53,800$233,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$106,700$412,600
2025$305,900$106,700$412,600
2025$305,900$106,700$412,600
2024$287,600$83,700$371,300
2024$287,600$83,700$371,300
2024$287,600$83,700$371,300
2024$287,600$83,700$371,300
2023$287,600$83,700$371,300
2023$287,600$83,700$371,300
2023$287,600$83,700$371,300
2023$287,600$83,700$371,300
2023$287,600$83,700$371,300
2022$227,200$74,500$301,700
2022$227,200$74,500$301,700
2022$227,200$74,500$301,700
2022$227,200$74,500$301,700
2021$227,200$74,500$301,700
2021$227,200$74,500$301,700
2021$227,200$74,500$301,700
2021$227,200$74,500$301,700
2020$197,600$53,800$251,400
2020$197,600$53,800$251,400
2020$197,600$53,800$251,400
2020$197,600$53,800$251,400
2019$197,600$53,800$251,400
2019$197,600$53,800$251,400
2019$197,600$53,800$251,400
2019$197,600$53,800$251,400
2019$179,300$53,800$233,100
2018$179,300$53,800$233,100
2018$179,300$53,800$233,100
2018$179,300$53,800$233,100
2017$179,300$53,800$233,100
2017$179,300$53,800$233,100
2017$179,300$53,800$233,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 114/ / Location : 2045 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps