14447 CLEMAIR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14447 CLEMAIR DR
Parcel ID
31/ D 2/ 26/ /
Acct#
2121
Owner
TOMLIN, BRENDA K
Total Market Value
$450,400
Appraisal
$450,400
PID
2008
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 26 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$99,400$450,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$99,400$450,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMLIN, BRENDA K
Address14447 CLEMAIR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5313
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4080/1
Sale Date10/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOMLIN, BRENDA K $480,00014080/10110/03/2023230004080
STROUD, CORINA L ET AL$250,00013403/0 06/30/20103403
STANTON, JAMES F ET UX$159,7000421/791 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,812
Replacement Cost: $406,121
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
CRLCrawl Space 1,544 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 332 0
PTOPatio 396 0
   5,544 2,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$99,400$450,400
2025$351,000$99,400$450,400
2025$351,000$99,400$450,400
2024$332,200$84,500$416,700
2024$332,200$84,500$416,700
2024$332,200$84,500$416,700
2024$332,200$84,500$416,700
2023$332,200$84,500$416,700
2023$332,200$84,500$416,700
2023$332,200$84,500$416,700
2023$332,200$84,500$416,700
2023$332,200$84,500$416,700
2022$247,200$84,500$331,700
2022$247,200$84,500$331,700
2022$247,200$84,500$331,700
2022$247,200$84,500$331,700
2021$247,200$84,500$331,700
2021$247,200$84,500$331,700
2021$247,200$84,500$331,700
2021$247,200$84,500$331,700
2020$230,300$73,200$303,500
2020$230,300$73,200$303,500
2020$230,300$73,200$303,500
2020$230,300$73,200$303,500
2019$230,300$73,200$303,500
2019$230,300$73,200$303,500
2019$230,300$73,200$303,500
2019$230,300$73,200$303,500
2019$217,200$64,000$281,200
2018$217,200$64,000$281,200
2018$217,200$64,000$281,200
2018$217,200$64,000$281,200
2017$217,200$64,000$281,200
2017$217,200$64,000$281,200
2017$217,200$64,000$281,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$99,400$450,400
2025$351,000$99,400$450,400
2025$351,000$99,400$450,400
2024$332,200$84,500$416,700
2024$332,200$84,500$416,700
2024$332,200$84,500$416,700
2024$332,200$84,500$416,700
2023$332,200$84,500$416,700
2023$332,200$84,500$416,700
2023$332,200$84,500$416,700
2023$332,200$84,500$416,700
2023$332,200$84,500$416,700
2022$247,200$84,500$331,700
2022$247,200$84,500$331,700
2022$247,200$84,500$331,700
2022$247,200$84,500$331,700
2021$247,200$84,500$331,700
2021$247,200$84,500$331,700
2021$247,200$84,500$331,700
2021$247,200$84,500$331,700
2020$230,300$73,200$303,500
2020$230,300$73,200$303,500
2020$230,300$73,200$303,500
2020$230,300$73,200$303,500
2019$230,300$73,200$303,500
2019$230,300$73,200$303,500
2019$230,300$73,200$303,500
2019$230,300$73,200$303,500
2019$217,200$64,000$281,200
2018$217,200$64,000$281,200
2018$217,200$64,000$281,200
2018$217,200$64,000$281,200
2017$217,200$64,000$281,200
2017$217,200$64,000$281,200
2017$217,200$64,000$281,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 2/ 26/ / Location : 14447 CLEMAIR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps