2033 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2033 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 117/ /
Acct#
22400
Owner
MAYORGA, ESDRAS
Total Market Value
$381,300
Appraisal
$381,300
PID
20080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 117 5,421 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$106,900$381,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$106,900$381,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYORGA, ESDRAS
Address2033 GOLD FINCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1658
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0219/1
Sale Date01/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYORGA, ESDRAS $380,00010219/10101/17/2023230000219
YANES DE MAYORGA, ROSA M$252,50014995/10109/13/2017170004995
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$184,50013422/10506/26/2017170003422
BOWLES, GREGORY S$169,99011907/0 04/15/20111907
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $288,269
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area676
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 872 872
FFLFirst Floor 676 676
BSMBasement 676 0
GARGarage 308 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 572 0
   3,200 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$106,900$381,300
2025$269,900$106,900$376,800
2025$269,900$106,900$376,800
2024$288,100$83,800$371,900
2024$288,100$83,800$371,900
2024$288,100$83,800$371,900
2024$288,100$83,800$371,900
2023$288,100$83,800$371,900
2023$288,100$83,800$371,900
2023$288,100$83,800$371,900
2023$288,100$83,800$371,900
2023$288,100$83,800$371,900
2022$290,000$74,600$364,600
2022$214,500$74,600$289,100
2022$214,500$74,600$289,100
2022$214,500$74,600$289,100
2021$214,500$74,600$289,100
2021$214,500$74,600$289,100
2021$214,500$74,600$289,100
2021$214,500$74,600$289,100
2020$195,600$54,000$249,600
2020$195,600$54,000$249,600
2020$195,600$54,000$249,600
2020$195,600$54,000$249,600
2019$195,600$54,000$249,600
2019$195,600$54,000$249,600
2019$195,600$54,000$249,600
2019$195,600$54,000$249,600
2019$154,200$54,000$208,200
2018$154,200$54,000$208,200
2018$154,200$54,000$208,200
2018$154,200$54,000$208,200
2017$154,200$54,000$208,200
2017$154,200$54,000$208,200
2017$154,200$54,000$208,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$106,900$381,300
2025$269,900$106,900$376,800
2025$269,900$106,900$376,800
2024$288,100$83,800$371,900
2024$288,100$83,800$371,900
2024$288,100$83,800$371,900
2024$288,100$83,800$371,900
2023$288,100$83,800$371,900
2023$288,100$83,800$371,900
2023$288,100$83,800$371,900
2023$288,100$83,800$371,900
2023$288,100$83,800$371,900
2022$290,000$74,600$364,600
2022$214,500$74,600$289,100
2022$214,500$74,600$289,100
2022$214,500$74,600$289,100
2021$214,500$74,600$289,100
2021$214,500$74,600$289,100
2021$214,500$74,600$289,100
2021$214,500$74,600$289,100
2020$195,600$54,000$249,600
2020$195,600$54,000$249,600
2020$195,600$54,000$249,600
2020$195,600$54,000$249,600
2019$195,600$54,000$249,600
2019$195,600$54,000$249,600
2019$195,600$54,000$249,600
2019$195,600$54,000$249,600
2019$154,200$54,000$208,200
2018$154,200$54,000$208,200
2018$154,200$54,000$208,200
2018$154,200$54,000$208,200
2017$154,200$54,000$208,200
2017$154,200$54,000$208,200
2017$154,200$54,000$208,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 117/ / Location : 2033 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps