2009 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2009 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 123/ /
Acct#
22406
Owner
FRIAS, JONATHON MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$439,700
Appraisal
$439,700
PID
20086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 123 5,517 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$106,900$439,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$106,900$439,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIAS, JONATHON MICHAEL
Address2009 GOLD FINCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1658
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5592/1
Sale Date09/23/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRIAS, JONATHON MICHAEL $410,00015592/10109/23/2022220005592
CASTELINE, JONATHAN MICHAEL &$242,00011625/10104/01/2015150001625
ORR, ANTHONY P ET UX$194,14915315/0 10/26/20115315
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $349,836
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area946
Fin Basement Area662
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
FFLFirst Floor 946 946
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 946 0
DCKDeck 50 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 74 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   3,814 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$106,900$439,700
2025$332,800$106,900$439,700
2025$332,800$106,900$439,700
2024$325,000$83,800$408,800
2024$325,000$83,800$408,800
2024$325,000$83,800$408,800
2024$325,000$83,800$408,800
2023$325,000$83,800$408,800
2023$325,000$83,800$408,800
2023$325,000$83,800$408,800
2023$325,000$83,800$408,800
2023$325,000$83,800$408,800
2022$342,800$74,600$417,400
2022$262,200$74,600$336,800
2022$262,200$74,600$336,800
2022$262,200$74,600$336,800
2021$262,200$74,600$336,800
2021$262,200$74,600$336,800
2021$262,200$74,600$336,800
2021$262,200$74,600$336,800
2020$207,400$54,000$261,400
2020$207,400$54,000$261,400
2020$207,400$54,000$261,400
2020$207,400$54,000$261,400
2019$207,400$54,000$261,400
2019$207,400$54,000$261,400
2019$207,400$54,000$261,400
2019$207,400$54,000$261,400
2019$189,100$54,000$243,100
2018$189,100$54,000$243,100
2018$189,100$54,000$243,100
2018$189,100$54,000$243,100
2017$175,600$54,000$229,600
2017$175,600$54,000$229,600
2017$175,600$54,000$229,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$106,900$439,700
2025$332,800$106,900$439,700
2025$332,800$106,900$439,700
2024$325,000$83,800$408,800
2024$325,000$83,800$408,800
2024$325,000$83,800$408,800
2024$325,000$83,800$408,800
2023$325,000$83,800$408,800
2023$325,000$83,800$408,800
2023$325,000$83,800$408,800
2023$325,000$83,800$408,800
2023$325,000$83,800$408,800
2022$342,800$74,600$417,400
2022$262,200$74,600$336,800
2022$262,200$74,600$336,800
2022$262,200$74,600$336,800
2021$262,200$74,600$336,800
2021$262,200$74,600$336,800
2021$262,200$74,600$336,800
2021$262,200$74,600$336,800
2020$207,400$54,000$261,400
2020$207,400$54,000$261,400
2020$207,400$54,000$261,400
2020$207,400$54,000$261,400
2019$207,400$54,000$261,400
2019$207,400$54,000$261,400
2019$207,400$54,000$261,400
2019$207,400$54,000$261,400
2019$189,100$54,000$243,100
2018$189,100$54,000$243,100
2018$189,100$54,000$243,100
2018$189,100$54,000$243,100
2017$175,600$54,000$229,600
2017$175,600$54,000$229,600
2017$175,600$54,000$229,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 123/ / Location : 2009 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps