1904 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1904 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 125/ /
Acct#
22408
Owner
COLE, EAIN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$443,100
Appraisal
$443,100
PID
20087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 125 7,319 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$107,400$443,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$107,400$443,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE, EAIN J ET UX
Address1904 MEADOW LARK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1677
Sale Price$431,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2713/1
Sale Date06/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE, EAIN J ET UX $431,00012713/10106/30/2023230002713
ROY, ROBERT EDWARD LEE ET AL$203,58515394/0 10/31/20115394
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $352,818
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area836
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 603 0
STPStoop 25 0
   4,296 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$107,400$443,100
2025$335,700$107,400$443,100
2025$335,700$107,400$443,100
2024$320,500$84,200$404,700
2024$320,500$84,200$404,700
2024$320,500$84,200$404,700
2024$320,500$84,200$404,700
2023$320,500$84,200$404,700
2023$320,500$84,200$404,700
2023$314,300$84,200$398,500
2023$314,300$84,200$398,500
2023$314,300$84,200$398,500
2022$253,700$75,000$328,700
2022$253,700$75,000$328,700
2022$253,700$75,000$328,700
2022$253,700$75,000$328,700
2021$253,700$75,000$328,700
2021$253,700$75,000$328,700
2021$253,700$75,000$328,700
2021$253,700$75,000$328,700
2020$220,000$54,500$274,500
2020$220,000$54,500$274,500
2020$220,000$54,500$274,500
2020$220,000$54,500$274,500
2019$220,000$54,500$274,500
2019$220,000$54,500$274,500
2019$220,000$54,500$274,500
2019$220,000$54,500$274,500
2019$200,700$54,500$255,200
2018$200,700$54,500$255,200
2018$200,700$54,500$255,200
2018$200,700$54,500$255,200
2017$200,700$54,500$255,200
2017$200,700$54,500$255,200
2017$200,700$54,500$255,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$107,400$443,100
2025$335,700$107,400$443,100
2025$335,700$107,400$443,100
2024$320,500$84,200$404,700
2024$320,500$84,200$404,700
2024$320,500$84,200$404,700
2024$320,500$84,200$404,700
2023$320,500$84,200$404,700
2023$320,500$84,200$404,700
2023$314,300$84,200$398,500
2023$314,300$84,200$398,500
2023$314,300$84,200$398,500
2022$253,700$75,000$328,700
2022$253,700$75,000$328,700
2022$253,700$75,000$328,700
2022$253,700$75,000$328,700
2021$253,700$75,000$328,700
2021$253,700$75,000$328,700
2021$253,700$75,000$328,700
2021$253,700$75,000$328,700
2020$220,000$54,500$274,500
2020$220,000$54,500$274,500
2020$220,000$54,500$274,500
2020$220,000$54,500$274,500
2019$220,000$54,500$274,500
2019$220,000$54,500$274,500
2019$220,000$54,500$274,500
2019$220,000$54,500$274,500
2019$200,700$54,500$255,200
2018$200,700$54,500$255,200
2018$200,700$54,500$255,200
2018$200,700$54,500$255,200
2017$200,700$54,500$255,200
2017$200,700$54,500$255,200
2017$200,700$54,500$255,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 125/ / Location : 1904 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps