1908 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1908 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 126/ /
Acct#
22409
Owner
REED, TRINNIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$395,800
Appraisal
$395,800
PID
20088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 126 5,539 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$106,900$395,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$106,900$395,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, TRINNIE ET AL
Address1908 MEADOW LARK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1677
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1286/1
Sale Date03/25/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, TRINNIE ET AL$275,00011286/10103/25/2019190001286
MONROE, LAWANIKIA MONISE$181,09716450/0 12/27/20116450
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $297,324
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area706
Fin Basement Area585
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
FFLFirst Floor 706 706
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 706 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 74 0
   2,964 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$106,900$395,800
2025$288,900$106,900$395,800
2025$288,900$106,900$395,800
2024$285,000$83,800$368,800
2024$285,000$83,800$368,800
2024$285,000$83,800$368,800
2024$285,000$83,800$368,800
2023$285,000$83,800$368,800
2023$285,000$83,800$368,800
2023$285,000$83,800$368,800
2023$285,000$83,800$368,800
2023$285,000$83,800$368,800
2022$229,000$74,600$303,600
2022$229,000$74,600$303,600
2022$229,000$74,600$303,600
2022$229,000$74,600$303,600
2021$229,000$74,600$303,600
2021$229,000$74,600$303,600
2021$229,000$74,600$303,600
2021$229,000$74,600$303,600
2020$216,100$54,000$270,100
2020$216,100$54,000$270,100
2020$216,100$54,000$270,100
2020$216,100$54,000$270,100
2019$216,100$54,000$270,100
2019$216,100$54,000$270,100
2019$216,100$54,000$270,100
2019$216,100$54,000$270,100
2019$170,600$54,000$224,600
2018$170,600$54,000$224,600
2018$170,600$54,000$224,600
2018$170,600$54,000$224,600
2017$170,600$54,000$224,600
2017$170,600$54,000$224,600
2017$170,600$54,000$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$106,900$395,800
2025$288,900$106,900$395,800
2025$288,900$106,900$395,800
2024$285,000$83,800$368,800
2024$285,000$83,800$368,800
2024$285,000$83,800$368,800
2024$285,000$83,800$368,800
2023$285,000$83,800$368,800
2023$285,000$83,800$368,800
2023$285,000$83,800$368,800
2023$285,000$83,800$368,800
2023$285,000$83,800$368,800
2022$229,000$74,600$303,600
2022$229,000$74,600$303,600
2022$229,000$74,600$303,600
2022$229,000$74,600$303,600
2021$229,000$74,600$303,600
2021$229,000$74,600$303,600
2021$229,000$74,600$303,600
2021$229,000$74,600$303,600
2020$216,100$54,000$270,100
2020$216,100$54,000$270,100
2020$216,100$54,000$270,100
2020$216,100$54,000$270,100
2019$216,100$54,000$270,100
2019$216,100$54,000$270,100
2019$216,100$54,000$270,100
2019$216,100$54,000$270,100
2019$170,600$54,000$224,600
2018$170,600$54,000$224,600
2018$170,600$54,000$224,600
2018$170,600$54,000$224,600
2017$170,600$54,000$224,600
2017$170,600$54,000$224,600
2017$170,600$54,000$224,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 126/ / Location : 1908 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps