809 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
809 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 38/ /
Acct#
2122
Owner
JUST GETTING BY LLC
Total Market Value
$444,000
Appraisal
$444,000
PID
2009
Building Count
3
Legal Description
OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$106,800$444,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$106,800$444,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
OLD RIXEYVILLE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
OLD RIXEYVILLE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerJUST GETTING BY LLC
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0529
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9515/1
Sale Date11/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JUST GETTING BY LLC $250,00019515/10111/03/2021210009515
HODGE, JAMES W TR$015751/10110/25/2019190005751
HODGE, JAMES W TR $014906/10409/16/2019190004906
HAWKINS, JAMES F TR $015856/10210/14/2015150005856
HAWKINS, JAMES F$135,0001581/308 05/30/19960
RANTOM ASSOCIATES$150,0000402/382 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $226,293
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,048 1,048
CRLCrawl Space 1,100 0
   3,248 2,148
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $80,179
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse/Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,728 1,728
   1,728 1,728
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 8,400
Replacement Cost: $253,734
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse/Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
BASLiving Area 8,400 8,400
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 8,400 0
   16,800 8,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$106,800$444,000
2025$337,200$106,800$444,000
2025$337,200$106,800$444,000
2024$325,600$106,800$432,400
2024$325,600$106,800$432,400
2024$316,700$106,800$423,500
2024$316,700$106,800$423,500
2023$316,700$106,800$423,500
2023$316,700$106,800$423,500
2023$316,700$106,800$423,500
2023$316,700$106,800$423,500
2023$316,700$106,800$423,500
2022$260,900$106,800$367,700
2022$260,900$106,800$367,700
2022$260,900$106,800$367,700
2022$260,900$106,800$367,700
2021$260,900$106,800$367,700
2021$260,900$106,800$367,700
2021$260,900$106,800$367,700
2021$260,900$106,800$367,700
2020$224,400$106,800$331,200
2020$224,400$106,800$331,200
2020$224,400$106,800$331,200
2020$224,400$106,800$331,200
2019$224,400$106,800$331,200
2019$224,400$106,800$331,200
2019$224,400$106,800$331,200
2019$224,400$106,800$331,200
2019$218,200$106,800$325,000
2018$218,200$106,800$325,000
2018$218,200$106,800$325,000
2018$218,200$106,800$325,000
2017$218,200$106,800$325,000
2017$218,200$106,800$325,000
2017$218,200$106,800$325,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$106,800$444,000
2025$337,200$106,800$444,000
2025$337,200$106,800$444,000
2024$325,600$106,800$432,400
2024$325,600$106,800$432,400
2024$316,700$106,800$423,500
2024$316,700$106,800$423,500
2023$316,700$106,800$423,500
2023$316,700$106,800$423,500
2023$316,700$106,800$423,500
2023$316,700$106,800$423,500
2023$316,700$106,800$423,500
2022$260,900$106,800$367,700
2022$260,900$106,800$367,700
2022$260,900$106,800$367,700
2022$260,900$106,800$367,700
2021$260,900$106,800$367,700
2021$260,900$106,800$367,700
2021$260,900$106,800$367,700
2021$260,900$106,800$367,700
2020$224,400$106,800$331,200
2020$224,400$106,800$331,200
2020$224,400$106,800$331,200
2020$224,400$106,800$331,200
2019$224,400$106,800$331,200
2019$224,400$106,800$331,200
2019$224,400$106,800$331,200
2019$224,400$106,800$331,200
2019$218,200$106,800$325,000
2018$218,200$106,800$325,000
2018$218,200$106,800$325,000
2018$218,200$106,800$325,000
2017$218,200$106,800$325,000
2017$218,200$106,800$325,000
2017$218,200$106,800$325,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 38/ / Location : 809 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps