1916 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1916 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 128/ /
Acct#
22411
Owner
GILREATH, ELICIA M
Total Market Value
$484,300
Appraisal
$484,300
PID
20090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 128 6,702 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$107,300$484,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$107,300$484,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILREATH, ELICIA M
Address1916 MEADOW LARK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1677
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7821/1
Sale Date11/05/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILREATH, ELICIA M $340,00017821/10111/05/2020200007821
DARR, GARY ALLEN$278,00011273/0 03/07/20121273
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,564
Replacement Cost: $396,358
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,482 1,482
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,082 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,192 2,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$107,300$484,300
2025$377,000$107,300$484,300
2025$377,000$107,300$484,300
2024$331,600$84,100$415,700
2024$331,600$84,100$415,700
2024$331,600$84,100$415,700
2024$331,600$84,100$415,700
2023$331,600$84,100$415,700
2023$331,600$84,100$415,700
2023$331,600$84,100$415,700
2023$331,600$84,100$415,700
2023$331,600$84,100$415,700
2022$266,800$74,900$341,700
2022$266,800$74,900$341,700
2022$266,800$74,900$341,700
2022$266,800$74,900$341,700
2021$266,800$74,900$341,700
2021$266,800$74,900$341,700
2021$266,800$74,900$341,700
2021$266,800$74,900$341,700
2020$238,800$54,300$293,100
2020$238,800$54,300$293,100
2020$238,800$54,300$293,100
2020$238,800$54,300$293,100
2019$238,800$54,300$293,100
2019$238,800$54,300$293,100
2019$238,800$54,300$293,100
2019$238,800$54,300$293,100
2019$226,500$54,300$280,800
2018$226,500$54,300$280,800
2018$226,500$54,300$280,800
2018$226,500$54,300$280,800
2017$226,500$54,300$280,800
2017$226,500$54,300$280,800
2017$226,500$54,300$280,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$107,300$484,300
2025$377,000$107,300$484,300
2025$377,000$107,300$484,300
2024$331,600$84,100$415,700
2024$331,600$84,100$415,700
2024$331,600$84,100$415,700
2024$331,600$84,100$415,700
2023$331,600$84,100$415,700
2023$331,600$84,100$415,700
2023$331,600$84,100$415,700
2023$331,600$84,100$415,700
2023$331,600$84,100$415,700
2022$266,800$74,900$341,700
2022$266,800$74,900$341,700
2022$266,800$74,900$341,700
2022$266,800$74,900$341,700
2021$266,800$74,900$341,700
2021$266,800$74,900$341,700
2021$266,800$74,900$341,700
2021$266,800$74,900$341,700
2020$238,800$54,300$293,100
2020$238,800$54,300$293,100
2020$238,800$54,300$293,100
2020$238,800$54,300$293,100
2019$238,800$54,300$293,100
2019$238,800$54,300$293,100
2019$238,800$54,300$293,100
2019$238,800$54,300$293,100
2019$226,500$54,300$280,800
2018$226,500$54,300$280,800
2018$226,500$54,300$280,800
2018$226,500$54,300$280,800
2017$226,500$54,300$280,800
2017$226,500$54,300$280,800
2017$226,500$54,300$280,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 128/ / Location : 1916 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps