2010 SILVER BELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2010 SILVER BELL CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 130/ /
Acct#
22413
Owner
SHIFFLETT, ROY LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$417,500
Appraisal
$417,500
PID
20092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 130 6,301 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$107,200$417,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$107,200$417,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT, ROY LEE ET UX
Address2010 SILVER BELL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1834
Sale Price$249,538
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3330/0
Sale Date05/16/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIFFLETT, ROY LEE ET UX$249,53813330/0 05/16/20083330
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $329,205
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area680
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,540 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT72.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$107,200$417,500
2025$310,300$107,200$417,500
2025$310,300$107,200$417,500
2024$282,700$84,000$366,700
2024$282,700$84,000$366,700
2024$282,700$84,000$366,700
2024$282,700$84,000$366,700
2023$282,700$84,000$366,700
2023$282,700$84,000$366,700
2023$282,700$84,000$366,700
2023$282,700$84,000$366,700
2023$282,700$84,000$366,700
2022$227,500$74,800$302,300
2022$227,500$74,800$302,300
2022$227,500$74,800$302,300
2022$227,500$74,800$302,300
2021$225,700$74,800$300,500
2021$225,700$74,800$300,500
2021$225,700$74,800$300,500
2021$225,700$74,800$300,500
2020$224,100$54,200$278,300
2020$224,100$54,200$278,300
2020$209,100$54,200$263,300
2020$209,100$54,200$263,300
2019$209,100$54,200$263,300
2019$209,100$54,200$263,300
2019$209,100$54,200$263,300
2019$209,100$54,200$263,300
2019$169,500$54,200$223,700
2018$169,500$54,200$223,700
2018$169,500$54,200$223,700
2018$169,500$54,200$223,700
2017$169,500$54,200$223,700
2017$169,500$54,200$223,700
2017$169,500$54,200$223,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$107,200$417,500
2025$310,300$107,200$417,500
2025$310,300$107,200$417,500
2024$282,700$84,000$366,700
2024$282,700$84,000$366,700
2024$282,700$84,000$366,700
2024$282,700$84,000$366,700
2023$282,700$84,000$366,700
2023$282,700$84,000$366,700
2023$282,700$84,000$366,700
2023$282,700$84,000$366,700
2023$282,700$84,000$366,700
2022$227,500$74,800$302,300
2022$227,500$74,800$302,300
2022$227,500$74,800$302,300
2022$227,500$74,800$302,300
2021$225,700$74,800$300,500
2021$225,700$74,800$300,500
2021$225,700$74,800$300,500
2021$225,700$74,800$300,500
2020$224,100$54,200$278,300
2020$224,100$54,200$278,300
2020$209,100$54,200$263,300
2020$209,100$54,200$263,300
2019$209,100$54,200$263,300
2019$209,100$54,200$263,300
2019$209,100$54,200$263,300
2019$209,100$54,200$263,300
2019$169,500$54,200$223,700
2018$169,500$54,200$223,700
2018$169,500$54,200$223,700
2018$169,500$54,200$223,700
2017$169,500$54,200$223,700
2017$169,500$54,200$223,700
2017$169,500$54,200$223,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 130/ / Location : 2010 SILVER BELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps