2014 SILVER BELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2014 SILVER BELL CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 131/ /
Acct#
22414
Owner
HOLMES, SHAWN
Total Market Value
$372,300
Appraisal
$372,300
PID
20093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 131 5,680 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$107,000$372,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$107,000$372,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, SHAWN
Address2014 SILVER BELL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1834
Sale Price$327,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9289/1
Sale Date10/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, SHAWN$327,00019289/10110/26/2021210009289
HIMES, ERIC M$239,90015662/10109/28/2016160005662
JANKOWSKI, LINDSAY $015223/10109/14/2015150005223
JANKOWSKI, JOSEPH BRADLEY$172,5291518/0 01/31/2012518
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $278,705
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area676
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 872 872
FFLFirst Floor 676 676
BSMBasement 676 0
DCKDeck 308 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,002 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$107,000$372,300
2025$265,300$107,000$372,300
2025$265,300$107,000$372,300
2024$264,300$83,900$348,200
2024$264,300$83,900$348,200
2024$264,300$83,900$348,200
2024$264,300$83,900$348,200
2023$264,300$83,900$348,200
2023$264,300$83,900$348,200
2023$264,300$83,900$348,200
2023$264,300$83,900$348,200
2023$264,300$83,900$348,200
2022$210,900$74,700$285,600
2022$210,900$74,700$285,600
2022$210,900$74,700$285,600
2022$210,900$74,700$285,600
2021$210,900$74,700$285,600
2021$210,900$74,700$285,600
2021$210,900$74,700$285,600
2021$210,900$74,700$285,600
2020$190,900$54,100$245,000
2020$190,900$54,100$245,000
2020$190,900$54,100$245,000
2020$190,900$54,100$245,000
2019$190,900$54,100$245,000
2019$190,900$54,100$245,000
2019$190,900$54,100$245,000
2019$190,900$54,100$245,000
2019$150,400$54,100$204,500
2018$150,400$54,100$204,500
2018$150,400$54,100$204,500
2018$150,400$54,100$204,500
2017$150,400$54,100$204,500
2017$150,400$54,100$204,500
2017$150,400$54,100$204,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$107,000$372,300
2025$265,300$107,000$372,300
2025$265,300$107,000$372,300
2024$264,300$83,900$348,200
2024$264,300$83,900$348,200
2024$264,300$83,900$348,200
2024$264,300$83,900$348,200
2023$264,300$83,900$348,200
2023$264,300$83,900$348,200
2023$264,300$83,900$348,200
2023$264,300$83,900$348,200
2023$264,300$83,900$348,200
2022$210,900$74,700$285,600
2022$210,900$74,700$285,600
2022$210,900$74,700$285,600
2022$210,900$74,700$285,600
2021$210,900$74,700$285,600
2021$210,900$74,700$285,600
2021$210,900$74,700$285,600
2021$210,900$74,700$285,600
2020$190,900$54,100$245,000
2020$190,900$54,100$245,000
2020$190,900$54,100$245,000
2020$190,900$54,100$245,000
2019$190,900$54,100$245,000
2019$190,900$54,100$245,000
2019$190,900$54,100$245,000
2019$190,900$54,100$245,000
2019$150,400$54,100$204,500
2018$150,400$54,100$204,500
2018$150,400$54,100$204,500
2018$150,400$54,100$204,500
2017$150,400$54,100$204,500
2017$150,400$54,100$204,500
2017$150,400$54,100$204,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 131/ / Location : 2014 SILVER BELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps