2011 SILVER BELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2011 SILVER BELL CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 134/ /
Acct#
22417
Owner
NAVARETTE, OSCAR O
Total Market Value
$364,900
Appraisal
$364,900
PID
20096
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 134 5,413 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$106,900$364,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$106,900$364,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVARETTE, OSCAR O
Address2011 SILVER BELL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3536/1
Sale Date06/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAVARETTE, OSCAR O$235,00013536/10106/30/2017170003536
SCHICK, GLENNA MARY$173,0001000/0 03/07/20121269
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $271,032
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area676
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 872 872
FFLFirst Floor 676 676
BSMBasement 676 0
DCKDeck 48 0
GARGarage 308 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   2,610 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$106,900$364,900
2025$258,000$106,900$364,900
2025$258,000$106,900$364,900
2024$259,000$83,800$342,800
2024$259,000$83,800$342,800
2024$259,000$83,800$342,800
2024$259,000$83,800$342,800
2023$259,000$83,800$342,800
2023$259,000$83,800$342,800
2023$259,000$83,800$342,800
2023$259,000$83,800$342,800
2023$259,000$83,800$342,800
2022$205,000$74,600$279,600
2022$205,000$74,600$279,600
2022$205,000$74,600$279,600
2022$205,000$74,600$279,600
2021$205,000$74,600$279,600
2021$205,000$74,600$279,600
2021$205,000$74,600$279,600
2021$205,000$74,600$279,600
2020$187,200$54,000$241,200
2020$187,200$54,000$241,200
2020$187,200$54,000$241,200
2020$187,200$54,000$241,200
2019$187,200$54,000$241,200
2019$187,200$54,000$241,200
2019$187,200$54,000$241,200
2019$187,200$54,000$241,200
2019$147,300$54,000$201,300
2018$147,300$54,000$201,300
2018$147,300$54,000$201,300
2018$147,300$54,000$201,300
2017$147,300$54,000$201,300
2017$145,800$54,000$199,800
2017$145,800$54,000$199,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$106,900$364,900
2025$258,000$106,900$364,900
2025$258,000$106,900$364,900
2024$259,000$83,800$342,800
2024$259,000$83,800$342,800
2024$259,000$83,800$342,800
2024$259,000$83,800$342,800
2023$259,000$83,800$342,800
2023$259,000$83,800$342,800
2023$259,000$83,800$342,800
2023$259,000$83,800$342,800
2023$259,000$83,800$342,800
2022$205,000$74,600$279,600
2022$205,000$74,600$279,600
2022$205,000$74,600$279,600
2022$205,000$74,600$279,600
2021$205,000$74,600$279,600
2021$205,000$74,600$279,600
2021$205,000$74,600$279,600
2021$205,000$74,600$279,600
2020$187,200$54,000$241,200
2020$187,200$54,000$241,200
2020$187,200$54,000$241,200
2020$187,200$54,000$241,200
2019$187,200$54,000$241,200
2019$187,200$54,000$241,200
2019$187,200$54,000$241,200
2019$187,200$54,000$241,200
2019$147,300$54,000$201,300
2018$147,300$54,000$201,300
2018$147,300$54,000$201,300
2018$147,300$54,000$201,300
2017$147,300$54,000$201,300
2017$145,800$54,000$199,800
2017$145,800$54,000$199,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 134/ / Location : 2011 SILVER BELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps