14469 LEGG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14469 LEGG LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 75/ E /
Acct#
2123
Owner
G & R PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$263,900
Appraisal
$263,900
PID
2010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$111,900$263,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$111,900$263,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerG & R PROPERTIES INC
Address7222 CHEW RD
UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772-9727
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11006/1
Sale Date12/22/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
G & R PROPERTIES INC $0111006/10212/22/2021210011006
CLEMENT, DELORES LEGG$00312/230 10/26/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $194,923
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
DCKDeck 64 0
   976 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$111,900$263,900
2025$152,000$111,900$263,900
2025$152,000$111,900$263,900
2024$153,700$76,900$230,600
2024$153,700$76,900$230,600
2024$153,700$76,900$230,600
2024$153,700$76,900$230,600
2023$153,700$76,900$230,600
2023$153,700$76,900$230,600
2023$153,700$76,900$230,600
2023$159,500$76,900$236,400
2023$159,500$76,900$236,400
2022$114,200$71,900$186,100
2022$114,200$71,900$186,100
2022$114,200$71,900$186,100
2022$114,200$71,900$186,100
2021$114,200$71,900$186,100
2021$114,200$71,900$186,100
2021$114,200$71,900$186,100
2021$114,200$71,900$186,100
2020$103,900$60,300$164,200
2020$103,900$60,300$164,200
2020$103,900$60,300$164,200
2020$103,900$60,300$164,200
2019$103,900$60,300$164,200
2019$103,900$60,300$164,200
2019$103,900$60,300$164,200
2019$103,900$60,300$164,200
2019$79,900$57,000$136,900
2018$79,900$57,000$136,900
2018$79,900$57,000$136,900
2018$79,900$57,000$136,900
2017$79,900$57,000$136,900
2017$79,900$57,000$136,900
2017$79,900$57,000$136,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$111,900$263,900
2025$152,000$111,900$263,900
2025$152,000$111,900$263,900
2024$153,700$76,900$230,600
2024$153,700$76,900$230,600
2024$153,700$76,900$230,600
2024$153,700$76,900$230,600
2023$153,700$76,900$230,600
2023$153,700$76,900$230,600
2023$153,700$76,900$230,600
2023$159,500$76,900$236,400
2023$159,500$76,900$236,400
2022$114,200$71,900$186,100
2022$114,200$71,900$186,100
2022$114,200$71,900$186,100
2022$114,200$71,900$186,100
2021$114,200$71,900$186,100
2021$114,200$71,900$186,100
2021$114,200$71,900$186,100
2021$114,200$71,900$186,100
2020$103,900$60,300$164,200
2020$103,900$60,300$164,200
2020$103,900$60,300$164,200
2020$103,900$60,300$164,200
2019$103,900$60,300$164,200
2019$103,900$60,300$164,200
2019$103,900$60,300$164,200
2019$103,900$60,300$164,200
2019$79,900$57,000$136,900
2018$79,900$57,000$136,900
2018$79,900$57,000$136,900
2018$79,900$57,000$136,900
2017$79,900$57,000$136,900
2017$79,900$57,000$136,900
2017$79,900$57,000$136,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 75/ E / Location : 14469 LEGG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps