2083 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2083 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 138/ /
Acct#
22421
Owner
SLEDGE, ADRIAN DARIAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$428,100
Appraisal
$428,100
PID
20100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 138 6,894 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$107,300$428,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$107,300$428,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLEDGE, ADRIAN DARIAN ET AL
Address2083 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1607
Sale Price$236,253
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1898/0
Sale Date04/02/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLEDGE, ADRIAN DARIAN ET AL$236,25311898/0 04/02/20121898
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $333,690
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,496 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$107,300$428,100
2025$320,800$107,300$428,100
2025$320,800$107,300$428,100
2024$334,700$84,100$418,800
2024$334,700$84,100$418,800
2024$334,700$84,100$418,800
2024$334,700$84,100$418,800
2023$334,700$84,100$418,800
2023$334,700$84,100$418,800
2023$334,700$84,100$418,800
2023$334,700$84,100$418,800
2023$334,700$84,100$418,800
2022$269,500$74,900$344,400
2022$269,500$74,900$344,400
2022$269,500$74,900$344,400
2022$269,500$74,900$344,400
2021$269,500$74,900$344,400
2021$269,500$74,900$344,400
2021$269,500$74,900$344,400
2021$269,500$74,900$344,400
2020$229,000$54,300$283,300
2020$229,000$54,300$283,300
2020$229,000$54,300$283,300
2020$229,000$54,300$283,300
2019$229,000$54,300$283,300
2019$229,000$54,300$283,300
2019$229,000$54,300$283,300
2019$229,000$54,300$283,300
2019$217,200$54,300$271,500
2018$217,200$54,300$271,500
2018$217,200$54,300$271,500
2018$216,100$54,300$270,400
2017$216,100$54,300$270,400
2017$216,100$54,300$270,400
2017$216,100$54,300$270,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$107,300$428,100
2025$320,800$107,300$428,100
2025$320,800$107,300$428,100
2024$334,700$84,100$418,800
2024$334,700$84,100$418,800
2024$334,700$84,100$418,800
2024$334,700$84,100$418,800
2023$334,700$84,100$418,800
2023$334,700$84,100$418,800
2023$334,700$84,100$418,800
2023$334,700$84,100$418,800
2023$334,700$84,100$418,800
2022$269,500$74,900$344,400
2022$269,500$74,900$344,400
2022$269,500$74,900$344,400
2022$269,500$74,900$344,400
2021$269,500$74,900$344,400
2021$269,500$74,900$344,400
2021$269,500$74,900$344,400
2021$269,500$74,900$344,400
2020$229,000$54,300$283,300
2020$229,000$54,300$283,300
2020$229,000$54,300$283,300
2020$229,000$54,300$283,300
2019$229,000$54,300$283,300
2019$229,000$54,300$283,300
2019$229,000$54,300$283,300
2019$229,000$54,300$283,300
2019$217,200$54,300$271,500
2018$217,200$54,300$271,500
2018$217,200$54,300$271,500
2018$216,100$54,300$270,400
2017$216,100$54,300$270,400
2017$216,100$54,300$270,400
2017$216,100$54,300$270,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 138/ / Location : 2083 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps