2075 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2075 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 140/ /
Acct#
22423
Owner
SPRADLIN, JOSHUA P ET UX
Total Market Value
$419,500
Appraisal
$419,500
PID
20102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 140 6,843 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$107,300$419,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$107,300$419,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRADLIN, JOSHUA P ET UX
Address2075 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1607
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3495/1
Sale Date07/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPRADLIN, JOSHUA P ET UX $300,00013495/10107/10/2019190003495
BARTON, MATTHEW A ET UX$255,00012852/10106/03/2015150002852
FASENMYER, CHRISTOPHER RYAN ET AL$242,96113220/0 05/31/20123220
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,098
Replacement Cost: $324,710
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area906
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 906 906
BSMBasement 906 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,772 2,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$107,300$419,500
2025$312,200$107,300$419,500
2025$312,200$107,300$419,500
2024$294,400$84,100$378,500
2024$294,400$84,100$378,500
2024$294,400$84,100$378,500
2024$294,400$84,100$378,500
2023$294,400$84,100$378,500
2023$294,400$84,100$378,500
2023$294,400$84,100$378,500
2023$294,400$84,100$378,500
2023$294,400$84,100$378,500
2022$233,100$74,900$308,000
2022$233,100$74,900$308,000
2022$233,100$74,900$308,000
2022$233,100$74,900$308,000
2021$233,100$74,900$308,000
2021$233,100$74,900$308,000
2021$233,100$74,900$308,000
2021$233,100$74,900$308,000
2020$201,700$54,300$256,000
2020$201,700$54,300$256,000
2020$201,700$54,300$256,000
2020$201,700$54,300$256,000
2019$201,700$54,300$256,000
2019$201,700$54,300$256,000
2019$201,700$54,300$256,000
2019$201,700$54,300$256,000
2019$183,100$54,300$237,400
2018$183,100$54,300$237,400
2018$183,100$54,300$237,400
2018$183,100$54,300$237,400
2017$183,100$54,300$237,400
2017$183,100$54,300$237,400
2017$183,100$54,300$237,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$107,300$419,500
2025$312,200$107,300$419,500
2025$312,200$107,300$419,500
2024$294,400$84,100$378,500
2024$294,400$84,100$378,500
2024$294,400$84,100$378,500
2024$294,400$84,100$378,500
2023$294,400$84,100$378,500
2023$294,400$84,100$378,500
2023$294,400$84,100$378,500
2023$294,400$84,100$378,500
2023$294,400$84,100$378,500
2022$233,100$74,900$308,000
2022$233,100$74,900$308,000
2022$233,100$74,900$308,000
2022$233,100$74,900$308,000
2021$233,100$74,900$308,000
2021$233,100$74,900$308,000
2021$233,100$74,900$308,000
2021$233,100$74,900$308,000
2020$201,700$54,300$256,000
2020$201,700$54,300$256,000
2020$201,700$54,300$256,000
2020$201,700$54,300$256,000
2019$201,700$54,300$256,000
2019$201,700$54,300$256,000
2019$201,700$54,300$256,000
2019$201,700$54,300$256,000
2019$183,100$54,300$237,400
2018$183,100$54,300$237,400
2018$183,100$54,300$237,400
2018$183,100$54,300$237,400
2017$183,100$54,300$237,400
2017$183,100$54,300$237,400
2017$183,100$54,300$237,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 140/ / Location : 2075 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps