2071 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2071 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 141/ /
Acct#
22424
Owner
IRVIN, MICHAEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$437,600
Appraisal
$437,600
PID
20103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 141 6,856 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$107,300$437,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$107,300$437,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIRVIN, MICHAEL J ET UX
Address2071 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1607
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4786/1
Sale Date09/09/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IRVIN, MICHAEL J ET UX $335,00014786/10109/09/2019190004786
COTTON, BILLY EUGENE ET AL $290,00011120/ 0103/18/2014140001120
DEMAVA HOMES LLC$267,94714099/0 07/12/20124099
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $347,123
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area812
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 90 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,634 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$107,300$437,600
2025$330,300$107,300$437,600
2025$330,300$107,300$437,600
2024$311,600$84,100$395,700
2024$311,600$84,100$395,700
2024$311,600$84,100$395,700
2024$311,600$84,100$395,700
2023$311,600$84,100$395,700
2023$311,600$84,100$395,700
2023$311,600$84,100$395,700
2023$311,600$84,100$395,700
2023$311,600$84,100$395,700
2022$251,500$74,900$326,400
2022$251,500$74,900$326,400
2022$251,500$74,900$326,400
2022$251,500$74,900$326,400
2021$251,500$74,900$326,400
2021$251,500$74,900$326,400
2021$251,500$74,900$326,400
2021$251,500$74,900$326,400
2020$217,700$54,300$272,000
2020$217,700$54,300$272,000
2020$217,700$54,300$272,000
2020$217,700$54,300$272,000
2019$217,700$54,300$272,000
2019$217,700$54,300$272,000
2019$217,700$54,300$272,000
2019$217,700$54,300$272,000
2019$198,600$54,300$252,900
2018$198,600$54,300$252,900
2018$198,600$54,300$252,900
2018$198,600$54,300$252,900
2017$198,600$54,300$252,900
2017$198,600$54,300$252,900
2017$198,600$54,300$252,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$107,300$437,600
2025$330,300$107,300$437,600
2025$330,300$107,300$437,600
2024$311,600$84,100$395,700
2024$311,600$84,100$395,700
2024$311,600$84,100$395,700
2024$311,600$84,100$395,700
2023$311,600$84,100$395,700
2023$311,600$84,100$395,700
2023$311,600$84,100$395,700
2023$311,600$84,100$395,700
2023$311,600$84,100$395,700
2022$251,500$74,900$326,400
2022$251,500$74,900$326,400
2022$251,500$74,900$326,400
2022$251,500$74,900$326,400
2021$251,500$74,900$326,400
2021$251,500$74,900$326,400
2021$251,500$74,900$326,400
2021$251,500$74,900$326,400
2020$217,700$54,300$272,000
2020$217,700$54,300$272,000
2020$217,700$54,300$272,000
2020$217,700$54,300$272,000
2019$217,700$54,300$272,000
2019$217,700$54,300$272,000
2019$217,700$54,300$272,000
2019$217,700$54,300$272,000
2019$198,600$54,300$252,900
2018$198,600$54,300$252,900
2018$198,600$54,300$252,900
2018$198,600$54,300$252,900
2017$198,600$54,300$252,900
2017$198,600$54,300$252,900
2017$198,600$54,300$252,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 141/ / Location : 2071 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps