2067 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2067 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 142/ /
Acct#
22425
Owner
WING, CAREY ANN
Total Market Value
$451,200
Appraisal
$451,200
PID
20104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 142 6,724 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$107,300$451,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$107,300$451,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWING, CAREY ANN
Address2067 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1607
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1898/1
Sale Date04/14/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WING, CAREY ANN$269,00011898/10104/14/2017170001898
SEBA, JANET J$243,00013660/0 06/20/20123660
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $357,752
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area946
Fin Basement Area946
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
FFLFirst Floor 946 946
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 946 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 74 0
   3,644 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$107,300$451,200
2025$343,900$107,300$451,200
2025$343,900$107,300$451,200
2024$318,800$84,100$402,900
2024$318,800$84,100$402,900
2024$318,800$84,100$402,900
2024$318,800$84,100$402,900
2023$318,800$84,100$402,900
2023$318,800$84,100$402,900
2023$318,800$84,100$402,900
2023$318,800$84,100$402,900
2023$318,800$84,100$402,900
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2020$214,300$54,300$268,600
2020$214,300$54,300$268,600
2020$214,300$54,300$268,600
2020$214,300$54,300$268,600
2019$214,300$54,300$268,600
2019$214,300$54,300$268,600
2019$214,300$54,300$268,600
2019$214,300$54,300$268,600
2019$195,700$54,300$250,000
2018$194,600$54,300$248,900
2018$194,600$54,300$248,900
2018$194,600$54,300$248,900
2017$194,600$54,300$248,900
2017$194,600$54,300$248,900
2017$194,600$54,300$248,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$107,300$451,200
2025$343,900$107,300$451,200
2025$343,900$107,300$451,200
2024$318,800$84,100$402,900
2024$318,800$84,100$402,900
2024$318,800$84,100$402,900
2024$318,800$84,100$402,900
2023$318,800$84,100$402,900
2023$318,800$84,100$402,900
2023$318,800$84,100$402,900
2023$318,800$84,100$402,900
2023$318,800$84,100$402,900
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2020$214,300$54,300$268,600
2020$214,300$54,300$268,600
2020$214,300$54,300$268,600
2020$214,300$54,300$268,600
2019$214,300$54,300$268,600
2019$214,300$54,300$268,600
2019$214,300$54,300$268,600
2019$214,300$54,300$268,600
2019$195,700$54,300$250,000
2018$194,600$54,300$248,900
2018$194,600$54,300$248,900
2018$194,600$54,300$248,900
2017$194,600$54,300$248,900
2017$194,600$54,300$248,900
2017$194,600$54,300$248,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 142/ / Location : 2067 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps