2063 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2063 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 143/ /
Acct#
22426
Owner
JOHNSON, DERIC DARNELL
Total Market Value
$447,900
Appraisal
$447,900
PID
20105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 143 6,793 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$107,300$447,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$107,300$447,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, DERIC DARNELL
Address2063 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1607
Sale Price$204,935
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2436/0
Sale Date04/26/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, DERIC DARNELL$204,93512436/0 04/26/20122436
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,164
Replacement Cost: $354,245
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 25 0
   3,561 2,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$107,300$447,900
2025$340,600$107,300$447,900
2025$340,600$107,300$447,900
2024$322,600$84,100$406,700
2024$322,600$84,100$406,700
2024$322,600$84,100$406,700
2024$322,600$84,100$406,700
2023$322,600$84,100$406,700
2023$322,600$84,100$406,700
2023$322,600$84,100$406,700
2023$322,600$84,100$406,700
2023$322,600$84,100$406,700
2022$260,400$74,900$335,300
2022$260,400$74,900$335,300
2022$260,400$74,900$335,300
2022$260,400$74,900$335,300
2021$260,400$74,900$335,300
2021$260,400$74,900$335,300
2021$260,400$74,900$335,300
2021$260,400$74,900$335,300
2020$226,200$54,300$280,500
2020$226,200$54,300$280,500
2020$226,200$54,300$280,500
2020$226,200$54,300$280,500
2019$226,200$54,300$280,500
2019$226,200$54,300$280,500
2019$226,200$54,300$280,500
2019$226,200$54,300$280,500
2019$206,400$54,300$260,700
2018$206,400$54,300$260,700
2018$206,400$54,300$260,700
2018$206,400$54,300$260,700
2017$206,400$54,300$260,700
2017$206,400$54,300$260,700
2017$206,400$54,300$260,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$107,300$447,900
2025$340,600$107,300$447,900
2025$340,600$107,300$447,900
2024$322,600$84,100$406,700
2024$322,600$84,100$406,700
2024$322,600$84,100$406,700
2024$322,600$84,100$406,700
2023$322,600$84,100$406,700
2023$322,600$84,100$406,700
2023$322,600$84,100$406,700
2023$322,600$84,100$406,700
2023$322,600$84,100$406,700
2022$260,400$74,900$335,300
2022$260,400$74,900$335,300
2022$260,400$74,900$335,300
2022$260,400$74,900$335,300
2021$260,400$74,900$335,300
2021$260,400$74,900$335,300
2021$260,400$74,900$335,300
2021$260,400$74,900$335,300
2020$226,200$54,300$280,500
2020$226,200$54,300$280,500
2020$226,200$54,300$280,500
2020$226,200$54,300$280,500
2019$226,200$54,300$280,500
2019$226,200$54,300$280,500
2019$226,200$54,300$280,500
2019$226,200$54,300$280,500
2019$206,400$54,300$260,700
2018$206,400$54,300$260,700
2018$206,400$54,300$260,700
2018$206,400$54,300$260,700
2017$206,400$54,300$260,700
2017$206,400$54,300$260,700
2017$206,400$54,300$260,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 143/ / Location : 2063 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps