2000 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2000 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 145/ /
Acct#
22428
Owner
EMPENO, IMELDA LACSON ET VIR
Total Market Value
$491,100
Appraisal
$491,100
PID
20107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 145 6,711 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$107,300$491,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$107,300$491,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEMPENO, IMELDA LACSON ET VIR
Address2000 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1600
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1296/0
Sale Date03/09/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EMPENO, IMELDA LACSON ET VIR$270,00011296/0 03/09/20091296
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$60,52016079/0 09/18/20086079
GMAC MODEL HOME FINANCE LLC$55,00012787/0 03/29/20072787
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,240
Replacement Cost: $479,129
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1482
Fin Basement Area1463
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
BSMBasement 1,482 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   5,494 3,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$107,300$491,100
2025$383,800$107,300$491,100
2025$383,800$107,300$491,100
2024$364,500$84,100$448,600
2024$364,500$84,100$448,600
2024$364,500$84,100$448,600
2024$364,500$84,100$448,600
2023$364,500$84,100$448,600
2023$364,500$84,100$448,600
2023$364,500$84,100$448,600
2023$364,500$84,100$448,600
2023$364,500$84,100$448,600
2022$294,000$74,900$368,900
2022$294,000$74,900$368,900
2022$294,000$74,900$368,900
2022$294,000$74,900$368,900
2021$294,000$74,900$368,900
2021$294,000$74,900$368,900
2021$294,000$74,900$368,900
2021$294,000$74,900$368,900
2020$261,200$54,300$315,500
2020$261,200$54,300$315,500
2020$261,200$54,300$315,500
2020$261,200$54,300$315,500
2019$261,200$54,300$315,500
2019$261,200$54,300$315,500
2019$261,200$54,300$315,500
2019$261,200$54,300$315,500
2019$247,800$54,300$302,100
2018$247,800$54,300$302,100
2018$247,800$54,300$302,100
2018$247,800$54,300$302,100
2017$247,800$54,300$302,100
2017$247,800$54,300$302,100
2017$247,800$54,300$302,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$107,300$491,100
2025$383,800$107,300$491,100
2025$383,800$107,300$491,100
2024$364,500$84,100$448,600
2024$364,500$84,100$448,600
2024$364,500$84,100$448,600
2024$364,500$84,100$448,600
2023$364,500$84,100$448,600
2023$364,500$84,100$448,600
2023$364,500$84,100$448,600
2023$364,500$84,100$448,600
2023$364,500$84,100$448,600
2022$294,000$74,900$368,900
2022$294,000$74,900$368,900
2022$294,000$74,900$368,900
2022$294,000$74,900$368,900
2021$294,000$74,900$368,900
2021$294,000$74,900$368,900
2021$294,000$74,900$368,900
2021$294,000$74,900$368,900
2020$261,200$54,300$315,500
2020$261,200$54,300$315,500
2020$261,200$54,300$315,500
2020$261,200$54,300$315,500
2019$261,200$54,300$315,500
2019$261,200$54,300$315,500
2019$261,200$54,300$315,500
2019$261,200$54,300$315,500
2019$247,800$54,300$302,100
2018$247,800$54,300$302,100
2018$247,800$54,300$302,100
2018$247,800$54,300$302,100
2017$247,800$54,300$302,100
2017$247,800$54,300$302,100
2017$247,800$54,300$302,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 145/ / Location : 2000 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps