2056 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2056 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 146/ /
Acct#
22429
Owner
DOWNING, TRAVIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$498,800
Appraisal
$498,800
PID
20108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 146 10,408 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,400$108,400$498,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,400$108,400$498,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNING, TRAVIS ET UX
Address2056 GOLD FINCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1659
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5755/0
Sale Date09/03/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOWNING, TRAVIS ET UX$255,00015755/0 09/03/20085755
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $464,212
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1319
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,118 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,400$108,400$498,800
2025$390,400$108,400$498,800
2025$390,400$108,400$498,800
2024$356,500$85,000$441,500
2024$356,500$85,000$441,500
2024$356,500$85,000$441,500
2024$356,500$85,000$441,500
2023$356,500$85,000$441,500
2023$356,500$85,000$441,500
2023$356,500$85,000$441,500
2023$356,500$85,000$441,500
2023$356,500$85,000$441,500
2022$287,600$75,600$363,200
2022$287,600$75,600$363,200
2022$287,600$75,600$363,200
2022$287,600$75,600$363,200
2021$287,600$75,600$363,200
2021$287,600$75,600$363,200
2021$287,600$75,600$363,200
2021$287,600$75,600$363,200
2020$252,900$55,300$308,200
2020$251,600$55,300$306,900
2020$251,600$55,300$306,900
2020$251,600$55,300$306,900
2019$251,600$55,300$306,900
2019$251,600$55,300$306,900
2019$251,600$55,300$306,900
2019$251,600$55,300$306,900
2019$238,800$55,300$294,100
2018$238,800$55,300$294,100
2018$238,800$55,300$294,100
2018$238,800$55,300$294,100
2017$238,800$55,300$294,100
2017$238,800$55,300$294,100
2017$238,800$55,300$294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,400$108,400$498,800
2025$390,400$108,400$498,800
2025$390,400$108,400$498,800
2024$356,500$85,000$441,500
2024$356,500$85,000$441,500
2024$356,500$85,000$441,500
2024$356,500$85,000$441,500
2023$356,500$85,000$441,500
2023$356,500$85,000$441,500
2023$356,500$85,000$441,500
2023$356,500$85,000$441,500
2023$356,500$85,000$441,500
2022$287,600$75,600$363,200
2022$287,600$75,600$363,200
2022$287,600$75,600$363,200
2022$287,600$75,600$363,200
2021$287,600$75,600$363,200
2021$287,600$75,600$363,200
2021$287,600$75,600$363,200
2021$287,600$75,600$363,200
2020$252,900$55,300$308,200
2020$251,600$55,300$306,900
2020$251,600$55,300$306,900
2020$251,600$55,300$306,900
2019$251,600$55,300$306,900
2019$251,600$55,300$306,900
2019$251,600$55,300$306,900
2019$251,600$55,300$306,900
2019$238,800$55,300$294,100
2018$238,800$55,300$294,100
2018$238,800$55,300$294,100
2018$238,800$55,300$294,100
2017$238,800$55,300$294,100
2017$238,800$55,300$294,100
2017$238,800$55,300$294,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 146/ / Location : 2056 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps