4659 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4659 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 15/ /
Acct#
2124
Owner
PETERS, EDWARDS PAUL JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$403,500
Appraisal
$403,500
PID
2011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON TOWN LOT 28188 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$116,800$403,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$116,800$403,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, EDWARDS PAUL JR ET UX
Address4659 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1831
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6229/1
Sale Date12/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERS, EDWARDS PAUL JR ET UX$285,00016229/10112/12/2018180006229
RAYFORD, SHARLENE M$187,6001694/774 08/24/19990
HUNTLEY, KENNETH L ET UX$145,00000458/396 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $360,651
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area384
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,048 1,048
BSMBasement 384 0
OPROpen Porch 371 0
   2,851 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$9,4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$116,800$403,500
2025$286,700$116,800$403,500
2025$287,600$116,800$404,400
2024$293,200$102,300$395,500
2024$293,200$102,300$395,500
2024$293,200$102,300$395,500
2024$293,200$102,300$395,500
2023$293,200$102,300$395,500
2023$293,900$102,300$396,200
2023$293,900$102,300$396,200
2023$293,900$102,300$396,200
2023$293,900$102,300$396,200
2022$293,900$102,300$396,200
2022$218,100$78,000$296,100
2022$218,100$78,000$296,100
2022$218,100$78,000$296,100
2021$218,100$78,000$296,100
2021$218,100$78,000$296,100
2021$218,100$78,000$296,100
2021$218,100$78,000$296,100
2020$207,500$61,100$268,600
2020$207,500$61,100$268,600
2020$207,500$61,100$268,600
2020$207,500$61,100$268,600
2019$207,500$61,100$268,600
2019$207,500$61,100$268,600
2019$207,500$61,100$268,600
2019$207,500$61,100$268,600
2019$153,000$61,100$214,100
2018$153,000$61,100$214,100
2018$153,000$61,100$214,100
2018$153,000$61,100$214,100
2017$153,000$61,100$214,100
2017$153,000$61,100$214,100
2017$153,000$61,100$214,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$116,800$403,500
2025$286,700$116,800$403,500
2025$287,600$116,800$404,400
2024$293,200$102,300$395,500
2024$293,200$102,300$395,500
2024$293,200$102,300$395,500
2024$293,200$102,300$395,500
2023$293,200$102,300$395,500
2023$293,900$102,300$396,200
2023$293,900$102,300$396,200
2023$293,900$102,300$396,200
2023$293,900$102,300$396,200
2022$293,900$102,300$396,200
2022$218,100$78,000$296,100
2022$218,100$78,000$296,100
2022$218,100$78,000$296,100
2021$218,100$78,000$296,100
2021$218,100$78,000$296,100
2021$218,100$78,000$296,100
2021$218,100$78,000$296,100
2020$207,500$61,100$268,600
2020$207,500$61,100$268,600
2020$207,500$61,100$268,600
2020$207,500$61,100$268,600
2019$207,500$61,100$268,600
2019$207,500$61,100$268,600
2019$207,500$61,100$268,600
2019$207,500$61,100$268,600
2019$153,000$61,100$214,100
2018$153,000$61,100$214,100
2018$153,000$61,100$214,100
2018$153,000$61,100$214,100
2017$153,000$61,100$214,100
2017$153,000$61,100$214,100
2017$153,000$61,100$214,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 15/ / Location : 4659 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps