2000 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2000 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 156/ /
Acct#
22439
Owner
URIONA, DANIEL BERNANDO
Total Market Value
$417,000
Appraisal
$417,000
PID
20118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 156 7,386 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$107,400$417,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$107,400$417,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerURIONA, DANIEL BERNANDO
Address2000 GOLD FINCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1659
Sale Price$303,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4856/1
Sale Date08/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
URIONA, DANIEL BERNANDO$303,00014856/10108/03/2020200004856
VINCENTE, JAMES JR ET AL$226,00011054/0 02/27/20121054
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $325,338
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,304 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$107,400$417,000
2025$309,600$107,400$417,000
2025$309,600$107,400$417,000
2024$287,400$84,200$371,600
2024$287,400$84,200$371,600
2024$287,400$84,200$371,600
2024$287,400$84,200$371,600
2023$287,400$84,200$371,600
2023$287,400$84,200$371,600
2023$287,400$84,200$371,600
2023$287,400$84,200$371,600
2023$287,400$84,200$371,600
2022$230,900$75,000$305,900
2022$230,900$75,000$305,900
2022$230,900$75,000$305,900
2022$230,900$75,000$305,900
2021$230,900$75,000$305,900
2021$230,900$75,000$305,900
2021$230,900$75,000$305,900
2021$230,900$75,000$305,900
2020$229,500$54,500$284,000
2020$228,500$54,500$283,000
2020$228,500$54,500$283,000
2020$228,500$54,500$283,000
2019$228,500$54,500$283,000
2019$228,500$54,500$283,000
2019$228,500$54,500$283,000
2019$228,500$54,500$283,000
2019$208,300$54,500$262,800
2018$208,300$54,500$262,800
2018$208,300$54,500$262,800
2018$208,300$54,500$262,800
2017$208,300$54,500$262,800
2017$208,300$54,500$262,800
2017$208,300$54,500$262,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$107,400$417,000
2025$309,600$107,400$417,000
2025$309,600$107,400$417,000
2024$287,400$84,200$371,600
2024$287,400$84,200$371,600
2024$287,400$84,200$371,600
2024$287,400$84,200$371,600
2023$287,400$84,200$371,600
2023$287,400$84,200$371,600
2023$287,400$84,200$371,600
2023$287,400$84,200$371,600
2023$287,400$84,200$371,600
2022$230,900$75,000$305,900
2022$230,900$75,000$305,900
2022$230,900$75,000$305,900
2022$230,900$75,000$305,900
2021$230,900$75,000$305,900
2021$230,900$75,000$305,900
2021$230,900$75,000$305,900
2021$230,900$75,000$305,900
2020$229,500$54,500$284,000
2020$228,500$54,500$283,000
2020$228,500$54,500$283,000
2020$228,500$54,500$283,000
2019$228,500$54,500$283,000
2019$228,500$54,500$283,000
2019$228,500$54,500$283,000
2019$228,500$54,500$283,000
2019$208,300$54,500$262,800
2018$208,300$54,500$262,800
2018$208,300$54,500$262,800
2018$208,300$54,500$262,800
2017$208,300$54,500$262,800
2017$208,300$54,500$262,800
2017$208,300$54,500$262,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 156/ / Location : 2000 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps