1820 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1820 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 158/ /
Acct#
22441
Owner
MASSIE, DAVID H
Total Market Value
$395,000
Appraisal
$395,000
PID
20120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 158 6,172 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$107,200$395,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$107,200$395,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSIE, DAVID H
Address1820 MEADOW LARK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1831
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5148/1
Sale Date06/02/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASSIE, DAVID H $015148/10806/02/2021210005148
MASSIE, DAVID H ET UX$237,00012639/ 0106/10/2014140002639
MOORE, JAMES EDWARD ET AL$230,62212908/0 04/30/20082908
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $305,664
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   3,201 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$107,200$395,000
2025$287,800$107,200$395,000
2025$287,800$107,200$395,000
2024$264,700$84,000$348,700
2024$264,700$84,000$348,700
2024$264,700$84,000$348,700
2024$264,700$84,000$348,700
2023$264,700$84,000$348,700
2023$264,700$84,000$348,700
2023$264,700$84,000$348,700
2023$264,700$84,000$348,700
2023$264,700$84,000$348,700
2022$208,500$74,800$283,300
2022$208,500$74,800$283,300
2022$208,500$74,800$283,300
2022$208,500$74,800$283,300
2021$208,500$74,800$283,300
2021$208,500$74,800$283,300
2021$208,500$74,800$283,300
2021$208,500$74,800$283,300
2020$208,100$54,200$262,300
2020$208,100$54,200$262,300
2020$208,100$54,200$262,300
2020$208,100$54,200$262,300
2019$208,100$54,200$262,300
2019$208,100$54,200$262,300
2019$208,100$54,200$262,300
2019$208,100$54,200$262,300
2019$168,700$54,200$222,900
2018$168,700$54,200$222,900
2018$168,700$54,200$222,900
2018$168,700$54,200$222,900
2017$168,700$54,200$222,900
2017$168,700$54,200$222,900
2017$168,700$54,200$222,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$107,200$395,000
2025$287,800$107,200$395,000
2025$287,800$107,200$395,000
2024$264,700$84,000$348,700
2024$264,700$84,000$348,700
2024$264,700$84,000$348,700
2024$264,700$84,000$348,700
2023$264,700$84,000$348,700
2023$264,700$84,000$348,700
2023$264,700$84,000$348,700
2023$264,700$84,000$348,700
2023$264,700$84,000$348,700
2022$208,500$74,800$283,300
2022$208,500$74,800$283,300
2022$208,500$74,800$283,300
2022$208,500$74,800$283,300
2021$208,500$74,800$283,300
2021$208,500$74,800$283,300
2021$208,500$74,800$283,300
2021$208,500$74,800$283,300
2020$208,100$54,200$262,300
2020$208,100$54,200$262,300
2020$208,100$54,200$262,300
2020$208,100$54,200$262,300
2019$208,100$54,200$262,300
2019$208,100$54,200$262,300
2019$208,100$54,200$262,300
2019$208,100$54,200$262,300
2019$168,700$54,200$222,900
2018$168,700$54,200$222,900
2018$168,700$54,200$222,900
2018$168,700$54,200$222,900
2017$168,700$54,200$222,900
2017$168,700$54,200$222,900
2017$168,700$54,200$222,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 158/ / Location : 1820 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps